Sorry, you need to enable JavaScript to visit this website.
Skip to main content
U.S. flag

An official website of the United States government

Local District Offices

The geographical structure of the U.S. Marshals Service mirrors the structure of United States district courts.

There are 94 federal judicial districts, including at least one district in each state, the District of Columbia, the Commonwealths of Puerto Rico, and the Northern Mariana Islands and the two territories of the United States – the Virgin Islands and Guam.

Police officers in front of a building

Director: Ronald L. Davis

U.S. Marshals Headquarters

Address: 1215 South Clark Street

Arlington, VA 22202-4387

Phone: (202) 307-9100
 

Middle District of Alabama

U.S. Marshal: Jesse Seroyer Jr.

Courthouse: Frank M. Johnson Jr United States Courthouse Complex

Address: 1 Church Street, Suite A-100

Montgomery, AL 36104-4018

Phone:(334) 223-7401

Established on February 06, 1839

Counties:

Autauga, Barbour, Bullock, Butler, Chambers, Chilton, Coffee, Coosa, Covington, Crenshaw, Dale, Elmore, Geneva, Henry, Houston, Lee, Lowndes, Macon, Montgomery, Pike, Randolph, Russell, Tallapoosa

Court: in Montgomery, Dothan, Opelika

The organizational structure of the district can be found in the United States Code Title 28, Part I, Chapter 5, Section 81.

Northern District of Alabama

U.S. Marshal: Chester Martin Keely

Courthouse: Hugo L. Black United States Courthouse

Address: 1729 North 5th Avenue, Room 240

Birmingham, AL 35203-2050

Phone: (205) 307-7300

Established on March 03, 1817

Counties:

Bibb, Blount, Calhoun, Colbert, Cherokee, Clay, Cleburne, Cullman, De Kalb, Etowah, Fayette, Franklin, Greene, Jackson, Jefferson, Lamar, Lauderdale, Lawrence, Limestone, Madison, Marion, Marshall, Morgan, Pickens, Saint Clair, Shelby, Sumter, Talladega, Tuscaloosa, Walker, Winston

Court: in Birmingham, Huntsville, Decatur, Anniston, Tuscaloosa, Gadsden, Jasper

The organizational structure of the district can be found in the United States Code Title 28, Part I, Chapter 5, Section 81.

Southern District of Alabama

U.S. Marshal: Mark F. Sloke

Courthouse: John Archibald Campbell United States Courthouse

Address: 113 Saint Joseph Street, Suite 201

Mobile, AL 36602-3606

Phone: (251) 690-2841

Established on July 13, 1818

Counties:

Baldwin, Choctaw, Clarke, Conecuh, Dallas, Escambia, Hale, Marengo, Mobile, Monroe, Perry, Washington, Wilcox

Court: in Mobile, Selma

The organizational structure of the district can be found in the United States Code Title 28, Part I, Chapter 5, Section 81.

District of Alaska

U.S. Marshal: Robert Heun

Courthouse: James M. Fitzgerald United States Courthouse and Federal Building

Address:222 West 7th Avenue, Room 189 Mail Stop 28

Anchorage, AK 99513-7568

Phone:(907) 271-5154

Established on May 17, 1884

Counties:

Alaska constitutes one judicial district.

Court: in Anchorage, Fairbanks, Juneau, Ketchikan, Nome

The organizational structure of the district can be found in the United States Code Title 28, Part I, Chapter 5, Section 81A.

District of Arizona

U.S. Marshal: David Gonzales

Courthouse: Sandra Day O'Connor United States Courthouse

Address: 401 West Washington Street, Suite 270

Phoenix, AZ 85003-2126

Phone: (602) 382-8768

Established on February 24, 1863

Counties:

Apache, Cochise, Coconino, Gila, Graham, Greenlee, La Paz, Maricopa, Mohave, Navajo, Pima, Pinal, Santa Cruz, Yavapai, Yuma

Court: in Phoenix, Tucson, Flagstaff, Yuma

The organizational structure of the district can be found in the United States Code Title 28, Part I, Chapter 5, Section 82.

Eastern District of Arkansas

U.S. Marshal: Vacant

Courthouse: Richard Sheppard Arnold United States Courthouse

Address: 600 West Capitol Avenue, Room A328

Little Rock, AR 72201-3329

Phone: (501) 324-6256

Established on March 2, 1819

Counties:

Northern Division

Cleburne, Fulton, Independence Izard, Jackson, Sharp, Stone

Eastern Division

Cross, Lee, Monroe, Phillips, St. Francis and Woodruff

Jonesboro Division

Clay, Craighead, Crittenden, Greene, Lawrence, Mississippi, Poinsett, Randolph

Western Division

Conway, Faulkner, Lonoke, Perry, Pope, Prairie, Pulaski, Saline, Van Buren, White, Yell

Pine Bluff Division

Arkansas, Chicot, Cleveland, Dallas Desha, Drew, Grant, Jefferson and Lincoln

Court: in Little Rock, Helena, Jonesboro, Pine Bluff

The organizational structure of the district can be found in the United States Code Title 28, Part I, Chapter 5, Section 83.

Western District of Arkansas

U.S. Marshal: Gregory S. Tabor

Courthouse: Judge Isaac C. Parker Federal Building and Courthouse

Address: 30 South 6th Street, Room 243

Fort Smith, AR 72901-2410

Phone: (479) 289-7470

Established on March 2, 1819

Counties:

El Dorado Division

Ashley, Bradley, Calhoun, Columbia, Ouachita, Union

Fort Smith Division

Crawford, Franklin, Johnson, Logan, Polk, Scott, Sebastian

Harrison Division

Baxter, Boone, Carroll, Marion, Newton, Searcy

Texarkana Division

Hempstead, Howard, Lafayette, Little River, Miller, Nevada, Sevier

Fayetteville Division

Benton, Madison, Washington

Hot Springs Division

Clark, Garland, Hot Spring, Montgomery

Court: in Fort Smith, El Dorado, Texarkana, Hot Springs, Fayetteville, Harrison

The organizational structure of the district can be found in the United States Code Title 28, Part I, Chapter 5, Section 83.

Central District of California

U.S. Marshal: David M. Singer

Courthouse: New Los Angeles United States Courthouse

Address: 350 West 1st Street, Suite 3001

Los Angeles, CA 90012-4545

Phone: (213) 620-7676

Established on September 28, 1850

Counties:

Los Angeles, Orange County, Riverside, San Bernardino, San Luis Obispo, Santa Barbara, Ventura

Court: in Los Angeles, Riverside, Pasadena, Santa Ana, Santa Barbara

The organizational structure of the district can be found in the United States Code Title 28, Part I, Chapter 5, Section 84.

Eastern District of California

U.S. Marshal: Vacant

Courthouse: Robert T. Matsui United States Courthouse and Federal Building

Address: 501 I Street, Suite 5600

Sacramento, CA 95814-7304

Phone: (916) 930-2030

Counties:

Alpine, Amador, Butte, Calaveras, Colusa, El Dorado, Fresno, Glenn, Inyo, Kern, Kings, Lassen, Madera, Mariposa, Merced, Modoc, Mono, Nevada, Placer, Plumas, Sacramento, San Joaquin, Shasta, Sierra, Siskiyou, Solano, Stanislaus, Sutter, Tehama, Trinity, Tulare, Tuolumne, Yolo, Yuba

Court: in Sacramento, Fresno

The organizational structure of the district can be found in the United States Code Title 28, Part I, Chapter 5, Section 84.

Northern District of California

U.S. Marshal: Vacant

Courthouse: Phillip Burton Federal Building and United States Courthouse

Address: 450 Golden Gate Avenue, 20th Floor

San Francisco, CA 94102-3430

Phone: (415) 436-7677

Established on September 28, 1850

Counties:

Alameda, Contra Costa, Del Norte, Humboldt, Lake, Marin, Mendocino, Monterey, Napa, San Benito, Santa Clara, Santa Cruz, San Francisco, San Mateo, Sonoma

Court: in San Francisco, Eureka, Oakland, San Jose

The organizational structure of the district can be found in the United States Code Title 28, Part I, Chapter 5, Section 84.

Southern District of California

U.S. Marshal: Steven C. Stafford

Courthouse: James M. Carter and Judith N. Keep United States Courthouse

Address: 333 West Broadway, Suite 100 (Plaza)

San Diego, CA 92101-3806

Phone: (619) 557-6620

Counties:

Imperial, San Diego

Court: in San Diego, El Centro

The organizational structure of the district can be found in the United States Code Title 28, Part I, Chapter 5, Section 84.

District of Colorado

U.S. Marshal: David A. Weaver

Courthouse: Alfred A. Arraj United States Courthouse

Address: 901 19th Street, 3rdFloor

Denver, CO 80294-2501

Phone: (303) 728-7800

Established on February 28, 1861

Counties:

Colorado constitutes one judicial district.

Court: Denver, Colorado Springs, Durango, and Grand Junction

The organizational structure of the district can be found in the United States Code Title 28, Part I, Chapter 5, Section 85.

District of Connecticut

U.S. Marshal: Vacant

Courthouse: Richard C. Lee United States Courthouse

Address: 141 Church Street, Suite Mezzanine

New Haven, CT 06510-2030

Phone: (203) 773-2107

Counties:

Connecticut constitutes one judicial district.

Court: in Bridgeport, Hartford, New Haven

The organizational structure of the district can be found in the United States Code Title 28, Part I, Chapter 5, Section 86.

D.C. District Court

U.S. Marshal: Vacant

Courthouse: E. Barrett Prettyman United States Courthouse

Address: 333 Constitution Avenue Northwest, Suite 1500

Washington, DC 20001-2802

Phone: (202) 353-0600

Counties:

N/A

Court: in Washington, D.C.

The organizational structure of the district can be found in the United States Code Title 28, Part I, Chapter 5, Section 88.

D.C. Superior Court

U.S. Marshal: Robert Anthony Dixon

Courthouse: H. Carl Moultrie Courthouse

Address: 500 Indiana Avenue Northwest, Suite C-250

Washington, DC 20001-2131

Phone: (202) 616-8622

Counties:

N/A

Court: in Washington, D.C.

The organizational structure of the district can be found in the United States Code Title 28, Part I, Chapter 5, Section 88.

District of Delaware

U.S. Marshal: Michael C. McGowan

Courthouse: J. Caleb Boggs Federal Building and United States Courthouse

Address: 844 North King Street, Unit 1100

Wilmington, DE 19801-3563

Phone: (302) 573-6176

Established on September 24, 1789

Counties:

Delaware constitutes one judicial district.

Court: in Wilmington

The organizational structure of the district can be found in the United States Code Title 28, Part I, Chapter 5, Section 87.

Middle District of Florida

U.S. Marshal: William Berger, Sr.

Courthouse: Sam M. Gibbons United States Courthouse

Address: 801 North Florida Avenue, 4th Floor

Tampa, FL 33602-3848

Phone: (813) 483-4200

Established on March 3, 1821

Counties:

Baker, Bradford, Brevard, Charlotte, Citrus, Clay, Collier, Columbia, De Soto, Duval, Flagler, Glades, Hamilton, Hardee, Hendry, Hernando, Hillsborough, Lake, Lee, Manatee, Marion, Nassau, Orange, Osceola, Pasco, Pinellas, Polk, Putnam, St. Johns, Sarasota, Seminole, Sumter, Suwannee, Union, Volusia

Court: in Tampa,  Fernandina, Fort Myers, Jacksonville, Live Oak, Ocala, Orlando, Saint Petersburg

The organizational structure of the district can be found in the United States Code Title 28, Part I, Chapter 5, Section 89.

Northern District of Florida

U.S. Marshal: Robert Don Ladner, Jr.

Courthouse: United States Courthouse Annex

Address: 111 North Adams Street, Suite 277

Tallahassee, FL 32301-7730

Phone: (850) 404-5400

Established February 23, 1847

Counties:

Alachua, Bay, Calhoun, Dixie, Escambia, Franklin, Gadsden, Gilchrist, Gulf, Holmes, Jackson, Jefferson, Lafayette, Leon, Levy, Liberty, Madison, Okaloosa, Santa Rosa, Taylor, Wakulla, Walton, Washington

Court: in Tallahassee, Gainesville, Marianna, Panama City, Pensacola

The organizational structure of the district can be found in the United States Code Title 28, Part I, Chapter 5, Section 89.

Northern District of Florida

U.S. Marshal: Gadyaces S. Serralta

Courthouse: Wilkie D. Ferguson, Jr. United States Courthouse

Address: 400 North Miami Avenue, 6th Floor

Miami, FL 33128-7715

Phone: (786) 988-6655

Established on March 3, 1821

Counties:

Broward, Dade, Highlands, Indian River, Martin, Monroe, Okeechobee, Palm Beach, St. Lucie

Court: in Miami, Fort Lauderdale, Fort Pierce, Key West, West Palm Beach

The organizational structure of the district can be found in the United States Code Title 28, Part I, Chapter 5, Section 89.

Middle District of Georgia

U.S. Marshal: Vacant

Courthouse: William Augustus Bootle Federal Building and United States Courthouse

Address: 475 Mulberry Street, 4th Floor

Macon, GA 31201-9201

Phone: (478) 870-1017

Counties:

Baker, Baldwin, Ben Hill, Berrien, Bibb, Bleckley, Brooks, Butts, Calhoun, Chattahoochee, Clarke, Clay, Clinch, Colquitt, Cook, Crawford, Crisp, Decatur, Dooly, Dougherty, Early, Echols, Elbert, Franklin, Grady, Greene, Hancock, Harris, Hart, Houston, Irwin, Jasper, Jones, Lamar, Lanier, Lee, Lowndes, Macon, Madison, Marion, Miller, Mitchell, Monroe, Morgan, Muscogee, Oconee, Oglethorpe, Peach, Pulaski, Putnam, Quitman, Randolph, Schley, Seminole, Stewart, Sumter, Talbot, Taylor, Terrell, Thomas, Tift, Turner, Twiggs, Upson, Walton, Washington, Webster, Wilcox, Wilkinson, Worth

Court: in Macon, Albany, Columbus, Athens, Valdosta

The organizational structure of the district can be found in the United States Code Title 28, Part I, Chapter 5, Section 90.

Northern District of Georgia

U.S. Marshal: Michael S. Yeager

Courthouse: Richard B. Russell Federal Building and Courthouse

Address: 75 Ted Turner Drive Southwest, Suite 1600

Atlanta, GA 30303-3311

Phone: (404) 331-6833

Established on August 11, 1848

Counties:

Banks, Barrow, Bartow, Carroll, Catoosa, Chattooga, Cherokee, Clayton, Cobb, Coweta, Dade, Dawson, De Kalb, Douglas, Fannin, Fayette, Floyd, Forsyth, Fulton, Gilmer, Gordon, Gwinnett, Habersham, Hall, Haralson, Heard, Henry, Jackson, Lumpkin, Meriwether, Murray, Newton, Paulding, Pickens, Pike, Polk, Rabun, Rockdale, Spalding, Stephens, Towns, Troup, Union, Walker, White, Whitfield

Court: in Atlanta, Gainesville, Rome, Newnan

The organizational structure of the district can be found in the United States Code Title 28, Part I, Chapter 5, Section 90.

Southern District of Georgia

U.S. Marshal: David L. Lyons

Courthouse: Tomochichi Federal Building and Courthouse

Address: 125 Bull Street, Room 333

Savannah, GA 31401-3756

Phone: (912) 652-4212

Established on August 11, 1848

Counties:

Appling, Atkinson, Bacon, Brantley, Bryan, Bulloch, Burke, Camden, Candler, Charlton, Chatham, Coffee, Columbia, Dodge, Effingham, Emanuel, Evans, Glascock, Glynn, Jeff Davis, Jefferson, Jenkins, Johnson, Laurens, Liberty, Lincoln, Long, McDuffie, McIntosh, Montgomery, Pierce, Richmond, Screven, Taliaferro, Tattnall, Telfair, Toombs, Treutlen, Ware, Warren, Wayne, Wheeler, Wilkes

Court: in Savannah, Augusta, Dublin, Waycross, Brunswick, Statesboro

The organizational structure of the district can be found in the United States Code Title 28, Part I, Chapter 5, Section 90.

Districts of Guam and Northern Mariana Islands

U.S. Marshal: Fernando L. G. Sablan

Courthouse: United States Courthouse

Address: 520 West Soledad Avenue, Suite 344

Hagåtña, Guam 96910-4916

Phone: (671) 477-7827

Counties:

Guam constitutes one judicial district.

Court: in Hagåtña

District of Hawaii

U.S. Marshal: Charles L Goodwin

Courthouse: Prince Jonah Kuhio Kalanianaole Federal Building and United States Courthouse

Address: 300 Ala Moana Boulevard, Room C-109

PO Box 50184

Honolulu, HI 96850-0109

Phone: (808) 541-3000

Established on March 18, 1959

Counties:

Hawaii constitutes one judicial district which includes the Midway Islands, Wake Island, Johnston Island, Sand Island, Kingman Reef, Palmyra Island, Baker Island, Howland Island, Jarvis Island, Canton Island, and Enderbury Island.

The inclusion of Canton and Enderbury Islands in such judicial district shall in no way be construed to be prejudicial to the claims of the United Kingdom to said Islands in accordance with the agreement of April 6, 1939, between the Governments of the United States and of the United Kingdom to set up a regime for their use in common.

Court: in Honolulu

The organizational structure of the district can be found in the United States Code Title 28, Part I, Chapter 5, Section 91.

District of Idaho

U.S. Marshal: Brent R. Bunn

Courthouse: James A. McClure Federal Building and United States Courthouse

Address: 550 West Fort Street, Suite 777

Boise, ID 83724-0104

Phone: (208) 202-3590

Established on July 3, 1890

Counties:

Idaho, exclusive of Yellowstone National Park, constitutes one judicial district.

Court: in Boise, Coeur d'Alene, Moscow, Pocatello

The organizational structure of the district can be found in the United States Code Title 28, Part I, Chapter 5, Section 92.

Central District of Illinois

U.S. Marshal: Brendan O. Heffner

Courthouse: Paul Findley Federal Building and United States Courthouse

Address: 600 East Monroe Street, Suite 333

Springfield, IL 62701-1626

Phone: (217) 492-4430

Established in April 1979

Counties:

Adams, Brown, Bureau, Cass, Champaign, Christian, Coles, De Witt, Douglas, Edgar, Ford, Fulton, Greene, Hancock, Henderson, Henry, Iroquois, Kankakee, Knox, Livingston, Logan, McDonough, McLean, Macoupin, Macon, Marshall, Mason, Menard, Mercer, Montgomery, Morgan, Moultrie, Peoria, Piatt, Pike, Putnam, Rock Island, Sangamon, Schuyler, Scott, Shelby, Stark, Tazewell, Vermilion, Warren, Woodford

Court: in Springfield, Champaign/Urbana, Danville, Peoria, Quincy, Rock Island

The organizational structure of the district can be found in the United States Code Title 28, Part I, Chapter 5, Section 93.

Northern District of Illinois

U.S. Marshal: LaDon Reynolds

Courthouse: Everett McKinley Dirksen United States Courthouse

Address: 219 South Dearborn Street, Suite 2444

Chicago, IL 60604-1834

Phone: (312) 353-5290

Counties:

Boone, Carroll, Cook, De Kalb, Du Page, Grundy, Jo Daviess, Kane, Kendall, Lake, La Salle, Lee, McHenry, Ogle, Stephenson, Whiteside, Will, Winnebago

Court: in Chicago, Rockford

The organizational structure of the district can be found in the United States Code Title 28, Part I, Chapter 5, Section 93.

Southern District of Illinois

U.S. Marshal: Bradley A. Maxwell

Courthouse: Melvin Price Federal Building and United States Courthouse

Address: 750 Missouri Avenue, Room 127

East St. Louis, IL 62201-2954

Phone: (618) 482-9336

Established on February 13, 1855

Counties:

Alexander, Bond, Calhoun, Clark, Clay, Clinton, Crawford, Cumberland, Edwards, Effingham, Fayette, Franklin, Gallatin, Hamilton, Hardin, Jackson, Jasper, Jefferson, Jersey, Johnson, Lawrence, Madison, Marion, Massac, Monroe, Perry, Pope, Pulaski, Randolph, Richland, St. Clair, Saline, Union, Wabash, Washington, Wayne, White, Williamson

Court: in East Saint Louis, Alton, Benton, Cairo

The organizational structure of the district can be found in the United States Code Title 28, Part I, Chapter 5, Section 93.

Northern District of Indiana

U.S. Marshal: Todd L. Nukes

Courthouse: United States Courthouse

Address: 5400 Federal Plaza, Suite 1200

Hammond, IN 46320-1853

Phone: (219) 852-6776

Established on April 21, 1928

Counties:

Adams, Allen, Benton, Blackford, Carroll, Cass, De Kalb, Elkhart, Fulton, Grant, Huntington, Jasper, Jay, Kosciusko, Lake, Lagrange, La Porte, Marshall, Miami, Newton, Noble, Porter, Pulaski, Starke, Steuben, St. Joseph, Tippecanoe, Wabash, Warren, Wells, White, Whitley

Court: in South Bend, Fort Wayne, Hammond, Lafayette

The organizational structure of the district can be found in the United States Code Title 28, Part I, Chapter 5, Section 94.

Southern District of Indiana

U.S. Marshal: Joseph McClain

Courthouse: Birch Bayh Federal Building and United States Courthouse

Address: 46 East Ohio Street, Suite 179

Indianapolis, IN 46204-4318

Phone: (317) 610-3800

Counties:

Bartholomew, Boone, Brown, Clark, Clay, Clinton, Crawford, Davies, Dearborn, Decatur, Delaware, Dubois, Fayette, Floyd, Fountain, Franklin, Gibson, Greene, Hamilton, Hancock, Harrison, Hendricks, Henry, Howard, Jackson, Jefferson, Jennings, Johnson, Knox, Lawrence, Madison, Marion, Martin, Monroe, Montgomery, Morgan, Ohio, Orange, Owen, Parke, Perry, Pike, Posey, Putnam, Randolph, Ripley, Rush, Scott, Shelby, Spencer, Sullivan, Switzerland,  Tipton, Union, Vanderburgh, Vermilion, Vigo, Warrick, Washington, Wayne

Court: in Indianapolis, Evansville, New Albany, Richmond, Terre Haute

The organizational structure of the district can be found in the United States Code Title 28, Part I, Chapter 5, Section 94.

Northern District of Iowa

U.S. Marshal: Douglas J. Strike

Courthouse: Cedar Rapids United States Courthouse

Address: 111 7th Avenue Southeast, Box 7

Cedar Rapids, IA 52401-2101

Phone: (319) 362-4411

Established in 1882

Counties:

Allamakee, Benton, Black Hawk, Bremer, Buchanan, Buena Vista, Butler, Calhoun, Carroll, Cedar, Cerro Gordo, Cherokee, Chickasaw, Clay, Clayton, Crawford, Delaware, Dickinson, Dubuque, Emmet, Fayette, Floyd, Franklin, Grundy, Hamilton, Hancock, Hardin, Howard, Humboldt, Ida, Iowa, Jackson, Jones, Kossuth, Linn, Lyon, Mitchell, Monona, O'Brien, Osceola, Palo Alto, Plymouth, Pocahontas, Sac, Sioux, Tama, Webster, Winnebago, Winneshiek, Woodbury, Worth , Wright

Court: in Cedar Rapids, Sioux City

The organizational structure of the district can be found in the United States Code Title 28, Part I, Chapter 5, Section 95.

Southern District of Iowa

U.S. Marshal: Ted G. Kamatchus

Courthouse: Des Moines United States Courthouse

Address: 123 East Walnut Street, Suite 343

Des Moines, IA 50309-2035

Phone: (515) 284-6240

Established on July 20, 1882

Counties:

Adair, Adams, Appanoose, Audubon, Boone, Cass, Clarke, Clinton, Dallas, Davis, Decatur, Des Moines, Fremont, Greene, Guthrie, Harrison, Henry, Jasper, Jefferson, Johnson, Keokuk, Lee, Louisa, Lucas, Madison, Mahaska, Marion, Marshall, Mills, Monroe, Montgomery, Muscatine, Page, Polk, Pottawattamie, Poweshiek, Ringgold, Scott, Shelby, Story, Taylor, Union, Van Buren, Wapello, Warren, Washington, Wayne

Court: in Des Moines, Council Bluffs, Creston, Davenport, Keokuk, Ottumwa

The organizational structure of the district can be found in the United States Code Title 28, Part I, Chapter 5, Section 95.

District of Kansas

U.S. Marshal: Ronald L. Miller

Courthouse: Robert J. Dole United States Courthouse

Address: 500 State Avenue, Suite 380

Kansas City, KS 66101-2448

Phone: (913) 551-6727

Established on January 29, 1861

Counties:

Kansas constitutes one judicial district.

Court: in Kansas City, Lawrence, Leavenworth, Salina, Topeka, Hutchinson, Wichita, Dodge City, Fort Scott

The organizational structure of the district can be found in the United States Code Title 28, Part I, Chapter 5, Section 96.

Eastern District of Kentucky

U.S. Marshal: Norman Euell Arflack

Courthouse: Post Office and United States Courthouse

Address: 101 Barr Street, Suite 162

Lexington, KY 40507-1358

Phone: (859) 233-2513

Counties:

Anderson, Bath, Bell, Boone, Bourbon, Boyd, Boyle, Bracken, Breathitt, Campbell, Carroll, Carter, Clark, Clay, Elliott, Estill, Fayette, Fleming, Floyd, Franklin, Gallatin, Garrard, Grant, Greenup, Harlan, Harrison, Henry, Jackson, Jessamine, Johnson, Kenton, Knott, Knox, Laurel, Lawrence, Lee, Leslie, Letcher, Lewis, Lincoln, McCreary, Madison, Magoffin, Martin, Mason, Menifee, Mercer, Montgomery, Morgan, Nicholas, Owen, Owsley, Pendleton, Perry, Pike, Powell, Pulaski, Robertson, Rockcastle, Rowan, Scott, Shelby, Trimble, Wayne, Whitley, Wolfe, Woodford

Court: in Lexington, Frankfort, Covington, London, Ashland, and Pikeville.

The organizational structure of the district can be found in the United States Code Title 28, Part I, Chapter 5, Section 97.

Western District of Kentucky

U.S. Marshal: Gary B. Burman

Courthouse: Gene Snyder United States Courthouse and Customhouse

Address: 601 West Broadway, Suite 114

Louisville, KY 40202-2278

Phone: (502) 588-8000

Counties:

Adair, Allen, Ballard, Barren, Breckenridge, Bullitt, Butler, Caldwell, Calloway, Carlisle, Casey, Christian, Clinton, Crittenden, Cumberland, Daviess, Edmonson, Fulton, Graves, Grayson, Green, Hancock, Hardin, Hart, Henderson, Hickman, Hopkins, Jefferson, Larue, Livingston, Logan, Lyon, McCracken, McLean, Marion, Marshall, Meade, Metcalfe, Monroe, Muhlenberg, Nelson, Ohio, Oldham, Russell, Simpson, Spencer, Taylor, Todd, Trigg, Union, Warren, Washington, Webster

Court: in Louisville, Bowling Green, Owensboro, Paducah

The organizational structure of the district can be found in the United States Code Title 28, Part I, Chapter 5, Section 97.

Eastern District of Louisiana

U.S. Marshal: Scott P. Illing

Courthouse: Hale Boggs Federal Building-Courthouse

Address: 500 Poydras Street, Suite 724

New Orleans, LA 70130-3326

Phone: (504) 589-6079

Established on January 12, 1827

Counties:

Assumption, Jefferson, Lafourche, Orleans, Plaquemines, Saint Bernard, Saint Charles, Saint James, Saint John the Baptist, Saint Tammany, Tangipahoa, Terrebonne, Washington

Court: in New Orleans

The organizational structure of the district can be found in the United States Code Title 28, Part I, Chapter 5, Section 98.

Middle District of Louisiana

U.S. Marshal: William Travis Brown, Jr.

Courthouse:Russel B. Long Federal Building and United States Courthouse

Address: 777 Florida Street, Room G-48

Baton Rouge, LA 70801-1763

Phone: (225) 389-0364

Counties:

Ascension, East Baton Rouge, East Feliciana, Iberville, Livingston, Pointe Coupee, Saint Helena, West Baton Rouge, West Feliciana

Court: in Baton Rouge

The organizational structure of the district can be found in the United States Code Title 28, Part I, Chapter 5, Section 98.

Western District of Louisiana

U.S. Marshal: Vacant

Courthouse: Tom Stagg United States Courthouse

Address: 300 Fannin Street, Suite 1202

Shreveport, LA 71101-6304

Phone: (318) 934-4300

Counties:

Acadia, Allen, Avoyelles, Beauregard, Bienville, Bossier, Caddo, Calcasieu, Caldwell, Cameron, Catahoula, Claiborne, Concordia, Jefferson Davis, De Soto, East Carroll, Evangeline, Franklin, Grant, Iberia, Jackson, Lafayette, La Salle, Lincoln, Madison, Morehouse, Natchitoches, Ouachita, Rapides, Red River, Richland, Sabine, Saint Landry, Saint Martin, Saint Mary, Tensas, Union, Vermilion, Vernon, Webster, West Carroll, Winn

Court: in  Alexandria, Lafayette, Lake Charles, Monroe, Opelousas, Shreveport

The organizational structure of the district can be found in the United States Code Title 28, Part I, Chapter 5, Section 98.

District of Maine

U.S. Marshal: Vacant

Courthouse: Edward T. Gignoux United States Courthouse

Address: 156 Federal Street, Suite 124

Portland, ME 04101-4134

Phone: (207) 780-3355

Established on September 24, 1789

Counties:

Androscoggin, Aroostook, Cumberland, Franklin, Hancock, Kennebec, Knox, Lincoln, Penobscot, Piscataquis, Sagadahoc, Somerset, Waldo, Washington, York

Court: in Bangor, Portland

The organizational structure of the district can be found in the United States Code Title 28, Part I, Chapter 5, Section 99.

District of Maryland

U.S. Marshal: Johnny L. Hughes

Courthouse: Edward A. Garmatz United States Courthouse

Address: 101 West Lombard Street, Suite 6115

Baltimore, MD 21201-2674

Phone: (410) 962-2220

Established on September 30, 1789

Counties:

Allegany, Anne Arundel, Baltimore, Calvert, Caroline, Carroll, Cecil, Charles, Dorchester, Frederick, Garrett, Harford, Howard, Kent, Montgomery, Prince George's, Queen Anne's, Somerset, St. Mary's, Talbot, Washington, Wicomico, and Worcester, the City of Baltimore

Court: in Baltimore, Cumberland, Denton and at a suitable site in Montgomery or Prince George's County not more than five miles from the boundary of Montgomery, Prince George's Counties

The organizational structure of the district can be found in the United States Code Title 28, Part I, Chapter 5, Section 100.

District of Massachusetts

U.S. Marshal: Vacant

Courthouse: John Joseph Moakley United States Courthouse

Address: 1 Courthouse Way, Suite 1500

Boston, MA 02210-3026

Phone: (617) 748-2500

Counties:

Barnstable, Berkshire, Bristol, Dukes, Essex, Franklin, Hampden, Hampshire, Middlesex, Nantucket, Norfolk, Plymouth, Suffolk, Worcester

Court: in Boston, New Bedford, Springfield, Worcester

The organizational structure of the district can be found in the United States Code Title 28, Part I, Chapter 5, Section 101.

Eastern District of Michigan

U.S. Marshal: Owen M. Cypher

Courthouse: Theodore Levin United States Courthouse

Address:231 West Lafayette Boulevard, Room 300

Detroit, MI 48226-2782

Phone: (313) 202-0135

Counties:

Alcona, Alpena, Arenac, Bay, Cheboygan, Clare, Crawford, Genesee, Gladwin, Gratiot, Huron, Iosco, Isabella, Jackson, Lapeer, Lenawee, Livingston, Macomb, Midland, Monroe, Montmorency, Oakland, Ogemaw, Oscoda, Otsego, Presque Isle, Roscommon, Saginaw, Saint Clair, Sanilac, Shiawassee, Tuscola, Washtenaw and Wayne

Court: in Detroit, Ann Arbor, Bay City, Flint, Port Huron

The organizational structure of the district can be found in the United States Code Title 28, Part I, Chapter 5, Section 102.

Western District of Michigan

U.S. Marshal: Vacant

Courthouse: Gerald R. Ford Federal Building and United States Courthouse

Address: 110 Michigan Street Northwest, Suite 744

Grand Rapids, MI 49503-2365

Phone: (616) 456-2438

Counties:

Alger, Allegan, Antrim, Baraga, Barry, Benzie, Berrien, Branch, Calhoun, Cass, Charlevoix, Chippewa, Clinton, Delta, Dickinson, Eaton, Emmet, Gogebic, Grand Traverse, Hillsdale, Houghton, Ingham, Ionia, Iron, Kalamazoo, Kalkaska, Kent, Keweenaw, Lake, Leelanau, Luce, Mackinac, Manistee, Marquette, Mason, Mecosta, Menominee, Missaukee, Montcalm, Muskegon, Newaygo, Oceana, Ontonagon, Osceola, Ottawa, Saint Joseph, Schoolcraft, Van Buren and Wexford

Court: in Grand Rapids, Kalamazoo, Lansing, Marquette, Sault Sainte Marie, Traverse City

The organizational structure of the district can be found in the United States Code Title 28, Part I, Chapter 5, Section 102.

District of Minnesota

U.S. Marshal: Eddie Frizell

Courthouse: Diana E. Murphy United States Courthouse

Address: 300 South 4th Street, Suite 402

Minneapolis, MN 55415-2255

Phone: (612) 664-5900

Established on May 11, 1858

Counties:

Minnesota constitutes one judicial district comprising six divisions.

First Division

Dodge, Fillmore, Houston, Mower, Olmsted, Steele, Wabasha, Winona

Court: held at Winona

Second Division

Blue Earth, Brown, Cottonwood, Faribault, Freeborn, Jackson, Lac qui Parle, Le Sueur, Lincoln, Lyon, Martin, Murray, Nicollet, Nobles, Pipestone, Redwood, Rock, Sibley, Waseca, Watonwan, Yellow Medicine

Court: in Mankato

Third Division

Chisago, Dakota, Goodhue, Ramsey, Rice, Scott, Washington

Court: held at Saint Paul

Fourth Division

Anoka, Carver, Chippewa, Hennepin, Isanti, Kandiyohi, McLeod, Meeker, Renville, Sherburne, Swift, Wright

Court: in Minneapolis

Fifth Division

Aitkin, Benton, Carlton, Cass, Cook, Crow Wing, Itasca, Kanabec, Koochiching, Lake, Mille Lacs, Morrison, Pine, Saint Louis

Court: held at Duluth

Sixth Division

Becker, Beltrami, Big Stone, Clay, Clearwater, Douglas, Grant, Hubbard, Kittson, Lake of the Woods, Mahnomen, Marshall, Norman, Otter Tail, Pennington, Polk, Pope, Red Lake, Roseau, Stearns, Stevens, Todd, Traverse, Wadena, Wilkin

Court: in Fergus Falls

The organizational structure of the district can be found in the United States Code Title 28, Part I, Chapter 5, Section 103.

Eastern District of Missouri

U.S. Marshal: John D. Jordan

Courthouse: Thomas F. Eagleton United States Courthouse

Address: 111 South 10th Street, Suite 2.319

Saint Louis, MO 63102-1128

Phone: (314) 539-2212

Established in 1857

Counties:

The Eastern District comprises three divisions.

Eastern Division

Crawford, Dent, Franklin, Gasconade, Iron, Jefferson, Lincoln, Maries, Phelps, Saint Charles, Saint Francois, Saint Genevieve, Saint Louis, Warren, Washington, the city of Saint Louis

Court: in Saint Louis

Northern Division

Adair, Audrain, Chariton, Clark, Knox, Lewis, Linn, Macon, Marion, Monroe, Montgomery, Pike, Ralls, Randolph, Schuyler, Scotland, Shelby

Court: in Hannibal

Southeastern Division

Bollinger, Butler, Cape Girardeau, Carter, Dunklin, Madison, Mississippi, New Madrid, Pemiscot, Perry, Reynolds, Ripley, Scott, Shannon, Stoddard, Wayne

Court: in Cape Girardeau

 

The organizational structure of the district can be found in the United States Code Title 28, Part I, Chapter 5, Section 105.

Western District of Missouri

U.S. Marshal: Vacant

Courthouse: Charles Evans Whittaker United States Courthouse

Address: 400 East 9th Street, Suite 3740

Kansas City, MO 64106-2635

Phone: (816) 512-2000

Established in 1857

Counties:

The Western District comprises five divisions.

Western Division

Bates, Carroll, Cass, Clay, Henry, Jackson, Johnson, Lafayette, Ray, Saint Clair, Saline

Court: held in Kansas City

Southwestern Division

Barton, Barry, Jasper, Lawrence, McDonald, Newton, Stone, Vernon

Court: held in Joplin

Saint Joseph Division

Andrew, Atchison, Buchanan, Caldwell, Clinton, Daviess, De Kalb, Gentry, Grundy, Harrison, Holt, Livingston, Mercer, Nodaway, Platte, Putnam, Sullivan, Worth

Court: held in Saint Joseph

Central Division

Benton, Boone, Callaway, Camden, Cole, Cooper, Hickory, Howard, Miller, Moniteau, Morgan, Osage, Pettis

Court: held in Jefferson City

Southern Division

Cedar, Christian, Dade, Dallas, Douglas, Greene, Howell, Laclede, Oregon, Ozark, Polk, Pulaski, Taney, Texas, Webster, Wright

Court: held in Springfield

The organizational structure of the district can be found in the United States Code Title 28, Part I, Chapter 5, Section 105.

 

Northern District of Mississippi

U.S. Marshal: Daniel R. McKittrick

Courthouse: United States Courthouse

Address: 911 Jackson Avenue, Suite 234

Oxford, MS 38655-3656

Phone: (662) 513-2300

Counties:

Alcorn, Attala, Benton, Bolivar, Calhoun, Carroll, Chickasaw, Choctaw, Clay, Coahoma, De Soto, Grenada, Humphreys, Itawamba, Lafayette, Lee, Leflore, Lowndes, Marshall, Monroe, Montgomery, Oktibbeha, Panola, Pontotoc, Prentiss, Quitman, Sunflower, Tallahatchie, Tate, Tippah, Tishomingo, Tunica, Union, Washington, Webster, Winston, Yalobusha

Court: in Oxford, Aberdeen, Ackerman, Corinth, Clarksdale, Greenville

The organizational structure of the district can be found in the United States Code Title 28, Part I, Chapter 5, Section 104.

Southern District of Mississippi

U.S. Marshal: Mark B. Shepherd

Courthouse: Thad Cochran United States Courthouse

Address: 501 East Court Street, Suite 1.150

Jackson, MS 39201-5038

Phone: (601) 608-6800

Counties:

Adams, Amite, Claiborne, Clarke, Copiah, Covington, Forrest, Franklin, George, Greene, Hancock, Harrison, Hinds, Holmes, Issaquena, Jackson, Jasper, Jefferson, Jefferson Davis, Jones, Kemper, Lamar, Lauderdale, Lawrence, Leake, Lincoln, Madison, Marion, Neshoba, Newton, Noxubee, Pearl River, Perry, Pike, Rankin, Scott, Sharkey, Simpson, Smith, Stone, Walthall, Warren, Wayne, Wilkinson, Yazoo

Court: in Jackson, Meridian, Natchez, Vicksburg, Biloxi, Gulfport, Hattiesburg

The organizational structure of the district can be found in the United States Code Title 28, Part I, Chapter 5, Section 104.

District of Montana

U.S. Marshal: Rodney D. Ostermiller

Courthouse: James F. Battin United States Courthouse

Address: 2601 2nd Avenue North, Suite 2300

Billings, MT 59101-2236

Phone: (406) 247-7030

Established on May 26, 1864

Counties:

Montana constitutes one judicial district. It varies geographically with flat areas and moderate terrain in the central and eastern parts of the state, and aggressive rocky mountains in the west.

Court: in Billings, Butte, Glasgow, Great Falls, Havre, Helena, Kalispell, Lewistown, Livingston, Miles City, Missoula

The organizational structure of the district can be found in the United States Code Title 28, Part I, Chapter 5, Section 106.

District of Nebraska

U.S. Marshal: Scott E. Kracl

Courthouse: Roman L. Hruska United States Courthouse

Address: 111 South 18th Plaza, Suite B06

Omaha, NE 68102-1312

Phone: (402) 221-4781

Counties:

Nebraska constitutes one judicial district.

Court: in Lincoln, Omaha

The organizational structure of the district can be found in the United States Code Title 28, Part I, Chapter 5, Section 107.

District of Nevada

U.S. Marshal: Gary G. Schofield

Courthouse: Lloyd D. George United States Courthouse

Address: 333 Las Vegas Boulevard South, Suite 2058

Las Vegas, NV 89101-7080

Phone: (725) 277-6800

Counties:

Nevada constitutes one judicial district.

Court: in Las Vegas, Reno

The organizational structure of the district can be found in the United States Code Title 28, Part I, Chapter 5, Section 108.

District of New Hampshire

U.S. Marshal: Enoch F. "Nick" Willard

Courthouse: Warren B. Rudman United States Courthouse

Address: 55 Pleasant Street, Room 207

Concord, NH 03301-3937

Phone: (603) 225-1632

Established on September 24, 1789

Counties:

Belknap, Carroll, Cheshire, Coos, Grafton, Hillsborough, Merrimack, Rockingham, Strafford, Sullivan

Court: in Concord

The organizational structure of the district can be found in the United States Code Title 28, Part I, Chapter 5, Section 109.

District of New Jersey

U.S. Marshal: Juan Mattos Jr.

Courthouse: Martin Luther King Jr. Federal Building and United States Courthouse

Address: 50 Walnut Street, Room 2009

Newark, NJ 07102-3572

Phone: (973) 645-2404

Counties:

New Jersey constitutes one judicial district.

Court: in Camden, Newark, Trenton

The organizational structure of the district can be found in the United States Code - Title 28, Part I, Chapter 5, Section 110.

District of New Mexico

U.S. Marshal: Sonya K. Chavez

Courthouse: Pete V. Domenici United States Courthouse

Address: 333 Lomas Boulevard Northwest, Suite 180

Albuquerque, NM 87101-2273

Phone: (505) 346-6400

Counties:

New Mexico constitutes one judicial district.

Court: in Albuquerque, Santa Fe, Las Cruces, Roswell

The organizational structure of the district can be found in the United States Code Title 28, Part I, Chapter 5, Section 111.

Eastern District of New York

U.S. Marshal: Vincent F. DeMarco

Courthouse: Theodore Roosevelt United States Courthouse

Address: 225 Cadman Plaza East, Room G20S

Brooklyn, NY 11201-1892

Phone: (718) 260-0400

Established on February 25, 1865

Counties:

Kings, Nassau, Queens, Richmond, and Suffolk and concurrently with the Southern District, the waters within the counties of Bronx and New York

Court: in Brooklyn, Hauppauge, Hempstead (including the village of Uniondale),  Central Islip

The organizational structure of the district can be found in the United States Code Title 28, Part I, Chapter 5. Sec. 112.

Northern District of New York

U.S. Marshal: David L. McNulty

Courthouse: James M. Hanley Federal Building

Address: 100 South Clinton Street, 10th Floor

Syracuse, NY 13261-6100

Phone: (315) 473-7601

Counties:

Albany, Broome, Cayuga, Chenango, Clinton, Columbia, Cortland, Delaware, Essex, Franklin, Fulton, Greene, Hamilton, Herkimer, Jefferson, Lewis, Madison, Montgomery, Oneida, Onondaga, Oswego, Otsego, Rensselaer, Saint Lawrence, Saratoga, Schenectady, Schoharie, Tioga, Tompkins, Ulster, Warren, Washington

Court: in Syracuse, Albany, Plattsburgh, Binghamton, Utica

The organizational structure of the district can be found in the United States Code Title 28, Part I, Chapter 5, Section 112.

Southern District of New York

U.S. Marshal: Ralph Sozio

Courthouse: Daniel Patrick Moynihan United States Courthouse

Address: 500 Pearl Street, Suite 400

New York, NY 10007-1316

Phone: (212) 331-7200

Counties:

Bronx, Duchess, New York, Orange, Putnam, Rockland, Sullivan, Westchester and concurrently with the Eastern District, the waters within the Eastern District

Court:  in New York, White Plains,  the Middletown-Wallkill area of Orange County

The organizational structure of the district can be found in the United States Code Title 28, Part I, Chapter 5, Sec. 112.

Western District of New York

U.S. Marshal: Charles F. Salina

Courthouse: Robert H. Jackson United States Courthouse

Address: 2 Niagara Square

Buffalo, NY 14202-3350

Phone: (716) 348-5300

Counties:

Allegany, Cattaraugus, Chautauqua, Chemung, Erie, Genesee, Livingston, Monroe, Niagara, Ontario, Orleans, Schuyler, Seneca, Steuben, Wayne, Wyoming, Yates

Court: in Buffalo, Canandaigua, Elmira, Jamestown, Rochester

The organizational structure of the district can be found in the United States Code Title 28, Part I, Chapter 5. Sec. 112.

 Eastern District of North Carolina

U.S. Marshal: Michael East

Courthouse: Terry Sanford Federal Building and United States Courthouse

Address: 310 New Bern Avenue, Suite 100

Raleigh, NC 27601-1445

Phone: (919) 856-4153

Established on June 04, 1790

Counties:

Beaufort, Bertie, Bladen, Brunswick, Camden, Carteret, Chowan, Columbus, Craven, Cumberland, Currituck, Dare, Duplin, Edgecombe, Franklin, Gates, Granville, Greene, Halifax, Harnett, Hertford, Hyde, Johnston, Jones, Lenoir, Martin, Nash, New Hanover, Northampton, Onslow, Pamlico, Pasquotank, Pender, Perquimans, Pitt, Robeson, Sampson, Tyrrell, Vance, Wake, Warren, Washington, Wayne, Wilson and that portion of Durham County encompassing the Federal Correctional Institution, Butner, North Carolina

Court: in Elizabeth City, Fayetteville, Greenville, New Bern, Raleigh, Wilmington, Wilson

The organizational structure of the district can be found in the United States Code Title 28, Part I, Chapter 5, Section 113.

Middle district of North Carolina

U.S. Marshal: Steven Gladden

Courthouse: L. Richardson Preyer Federal Building, United States Post Office and Courthouse

Address: 324 West Market Street, Suite 234

Greensboro, NC 27401-2544

Phone: (336) 332-8700

Counties:

Alamance, Cabarrus, Caswell, Chatham, Davidson, Davie, Durham (excluding that portion of Durham County encompassing the Federal Correctional Institution, Butner, North Carolina), Forsythe, Guilford, Hoke, Lee, Montgomery, Moore, Orange, Person, Randolph, Richmond, Rockingham, Rowan, Scotland, Stanly, Stokes, Surry, Yadkin

Court: in Durham, Greensboro, Winston-Salem

The organizational structure of the district can be found in the United States Code Title 28, Part I, Chapter 5, Section 113.

Western District of North Carolina

U.S. Marshal: Vacant

Courthouse: Charles R. Jonas Federal Building

Address: 401 West Trade Street

Charlotte, NC 28202-1633

Phone: (704) 350-8000

Counties:

Alexander, Alleghany, Anson, Ashe, Avery, Buncombe, Burke, Caldwell, Catawba, Cherokee, Clay, Cleveland, Gaston, Graham, Haywood, Henderson, Iredell, Jackson, Lincoln, McDowell, Macon, Madison, Mecklenburg, Mitchell, Polk, Rutherford, Swain, Transylvania, Union, Watauga, Wilkes, Yancey

Court: in Asheville, Charlotte, Shelby, Statesville

The organizational structure of the district can be found in the United States Code Title 28, Part I, Chapter 5, Section 113.

District of North Dakota

U.S. Marshal: Dallas L. Carlson

Courthouse: Quentin N. Burdick United States Courthouse

Address: 655 1st Avenue North, Suite 110

Fargo, ND 58102-4932

Phone: (701) 297-5760

Counties:

Adams, Barnes, Benson, Billings, Bottineau, Bowman, Burke, Burleigh, Cass, Cavalier, Dickey, Divide, Dunn, Eddy, Emmons, Foster, Golden Valley, Grand Forks, Grant, Griggs, Hettinger, Kidder, La Moure, Logan, McHenry, McIntosh, McKenzie, McLean, Mercer, Morton, Mountrail, Nelson, Oliver, Pembina, Pierce, Ramsey, Ransom, Renville, Richland, Rolette, Sargent, Sheridan, Sioux, Slope, Stark, Steele, Stutsman, Towner, Traill, Walsh, Ward, Wells, Williams

Court: in Fargo, Bismarck, Grand Forks, Minot

The organizational structure of the district can be found in the United States Code Title 28, Part I, Chapter 5, Section 114.

Guam and Northern Mariana Islands

U.S. Marshal: Fernando L. G. Sablan (Located on Guam)

Courthouse: United States Courthouse

Address: Middle Road, Gualo Rai, Suite 280

Saipan, MP 96950-0570

Phone: (670) 236-2950

Counties:

The District of the Northern Mariana Islands constitutes one judicial district.

Court: in Saipan

Northern District of Ohio

U.S. Marshal: Peter J. Elliott

Courthouse: Carl B. Stokes Federal United States Courthouse

Address: 801 West Superior Avenue, Suite 1200

Cleveland, OH 44113-1853

Phone: (216) 522-2150

Established on February 10, 1855

Counties:

Allen, Ashland, Ashtabula, Auglaize, Carroll, Columbiana, Crawford, Cuyahoga, Defiance, Erie, Fulton, Geauga, Hancock, Hardin, Henry, Holmes, Huron, Lake, Lorain, Lucas, Mahoning, Marion, Medina, Mercer, Ottawa, Paulding, Portage, Putnam, Richland, Sandusky, Seneca, Stark, Summit, Trumbull, Tuscarawas, Van Wert, Williams, Woods, Wayne, Wyandot

Court: in Cleveland, Youngstown, Akron, Toledo

The organizational structure of the district can be found in the United States Code Title 28, Part I, Chapter 5, Section 115.

Southern District of Ohio

U.S. Marshal: Peter C. Tobin

Courthouse: Joseph P. Kinneary United States Courthouse

Address: 85 Marconi Boulevard, Room 460

Columbus, OH 43215-2885

Phone: (614) 469-5540

Counties:

Adams, Athens, Belmont, Brown, Butler, Champaign, Clark, Clermont, Clinton, Coshocton, Darke, Delaware, Fairfield, Fayette, Franklin, Gallia, Greene, Guernsey, Hamilton, Harrison, Highland, Hocking, Jackson, Jefferson, Knox, Lawrence, Licking, Logan, Madison, Meigs, Miami, Monroe, Montgomery, Morgan, Morrow, Muskingum, Noble, Perry, Pickaway, Pike, Preble, Ross, Scioto, Shelby, Union, Vinton, Warren, Washington

Court: in Columbus, Cincinnati, Dayton

The organizational structure of the district can be found in the United States Code Title 28, Part I, Chapter 5, Section 115.

Eastern District of Oklahoma

U.S. Marshal: Kerry L. Pettingill

Courthouse: Ed Edmondson United States Courthouse

Address: 101 North 5th Street, Suite 136

Muskogee, OK 74401-6205

Phone: (918) 687-2523

Counties:

Adair, Atoka, Bryan, Carter, Cherokee, Choctaw, Coal, Haskell, Hughes, Johnston, Latimer, Le Flore Love, McCurtain, McIntosh, Marshall, Murray, Muskogee, Okfuskee, Okmulgee, Pittsburg, Pontotoc, Pushmataha, Seminole, Sequoyah, Wagoner

Court: in Ada, Ardmore, Durant, Hugo, Muskogee, Okmulgee, Poteau, and S. McAlester

The organizational structure of the district can be found in the United States Code Title 28, Part I, Chapter 5, Section 116.

Northern District of Oklahoma

U.S. Marshal: Clayton D. Johnson

Courthouse: Page Belcher Federal Building

Address: 333 West 4th Street, Suite 2050

Tulsa, OK 74103-3853

Phone: (918) 200-0600

Counties:

Craig, Creek, Delaware, Mayes, Nowata, Osage, Ottawa, Pawnee, Rogers, Tulsa, Washington

Court: in Bartlesville, Miami, Pawhuska, Tulsa, Vinita

The organizational structure of the district can be found in the United States Code Title 28, Part I, Chapter 5, Section 116.

Western District of Oklahoma

U.S. Marshal: Johnny L. Kuhlman

Courthouse: William J. Holloway, Jr. United States Courthouse

Address: 200 Northwest 4th Street, Room 2022

Oklahoma City, OK 73102-3094

Phone: (405) 231-4206

Counties:

Alfalfa, Beaver, Beckham, Blaine, Caddo, Canadian, Cimarron, Cleveland, Comanche, Cotton, Custer, Dewey, Ellis, Garfield, Garvin, Grady, Grant, Greer, Harmon, Harper, Jackson, Jefferson, Kay, Kingfisher, Kiowa, Lincoln, Logan, McClain, Major, Noble, Oklahoma, Payne, Pottawatomie, Roger Mills, Stephens, Texas, Tillman, Washita, Woods, Woodward

Court: in Chickasha, Enid, Guthrie, Lawton, Mangum, Oklahoma City, Pauls Valley, Ponca City, Shawnee, Woodward.

The organizational structure of the district can be found in the United States Code Title 28, Part I, Chapter 5, Section 116.

District of Oregon

U.S. Marshal: Vacant

Courthouse: Mark O. Hatfield United States Courthouse

Address: 1000 Southwest 3rd Avenue, Room 401

Portland, OR 97204-2934

Phone: (503) 326-2209

Counties:

Oregon constitutes one judicial district. 

Court: in Coquille, Eugene or Springfield, Klamath Falls, Medford, Pendleton, Portland

The organizational structure of the district can be found in the United States Code Title 28, Part I, Chapter 5, Section 117.

Eastern District of Pennsylvania

U.S. Marshal: Eric S. Gartner

Courthouse: James A. Byrne United States Courthouse

Address: 601 Market Street, Room 2110

Philadelphia, PA 19106-1728

Phone: (215) 597-7272

Established on September 30, 1789

Counties:

Berks, Bucks, Chester, Delaware, Lancaster, Lehigh, Montgomery, Northampton, Philadelphia

Court: in Philadelphia, Allentown, Easton, Reading

The organizational structure of the district can be found in the United States Code Title 28, Part I, Chapter 5, Section 118.

Middle District of Pennsylvania

U.S. Marshal: Martin J. Pane

Courthouse: William J. Nealon Federal Building and United States Courthouse

Address: 235 North Washington Avenue, Unit 215

Scranton, PA 18503

Phone: (570) 346-7277

Counties:

Adams, Bradford, Cameron, Carbon, Centre, Clinton, Columbia, Cumberland, Dauphin, Franklin, Fulton, Huntingdon, Juniata, Lackawanna, Lebanon, Luzerne, Lycoming, Mifflin, Monroe, Montour, Northumberland, Perry, Pike, Potter, Schuylkill, Snyder, Sullivan, Susquehanna, Tioga, Union, Wayne, Wyoming, York

Court: in Scranton, Harrisburg, Wilkes-Barre, Williamsport

The organizational structure of the district can be found in the United States Code Title 28, Part I, Chapter 5, Section 118.

Western District of Pennsylvania

U.S. Marshal: Michael D. Baughman

Courthouse: Joseph F. Weis, Jr. United States Courthouse

Address: 700 Grant Street, Room 2360

Pittsburgh, PA 15219-1912

Phone: (412) 644-3351

Established on April 20, 1818

Counties:

Allegheny, Armstrong, Beaver, Bedford, Blair, Butler, Cambria, Clarion, Clearfield, Crawford, Elk, Erie, Fayette, Forest, Greene, Indiana, Jefferson, Lawrence, McKean, Mercer, Somerset, Venango, Warren, Washington, Westmoreland

Court: in Pittsburgh, Erie, Johnstown

The organizational structure of the district can be found in the United States Code Title 28, Part I, Chapter 5, Section 118.

District of Puerto Rico

U.S. Marshal: Wilmer Ocasio-Ibarra

Courthouse: Federico Degetau Federal Building and Clemente Ruiz Nazario Courthouse

Address: Urbanización Hato Rey

150 Avenida Carlos E. Chardón, Suite 200

San Juan, PR 00918-1707

Phone: (787) 766-6000

Counties:

Puerto Rico constitutes one judicial district.

Court: in Mayaguez, Ponce, San Juan

The organizational structure of the district can be found in the United States Code Title 28, Part I, Chapter 5, Section 119.

District of Rhode Island

U.S. Marshal: Wing Chau

Courthouse: John O. Pastore Federal Building

Address: 2 Exchange Terrace, Room 323

Providence, RI 02903-1781

Phone: (401) 528-5300

Counties:

Bristol, Kent, Newport, Providence and Washington

District of South Carolina

U.S. Marshal: Vacant

Courthouse: Matthew J. Perry, Jr. United States Courthouse

Address: 901 Richland Street, Suite 1300

Columbia, SC 29201-2328

Phone: (803) 765-5821

Established on September 24, 1789

Counties:

Abbeville, Aiken, Allendale, Anderson, Bamberg, Barnwell, Beaufort, Berkeley, Calhoun, Charleston, Cherokee, Chester, Chesterfield, Clarendon, Colleton, Darlington, Dillon, Dorchester, Edgefield, Fairfield, Florence, Georgetown, Greenville, Greenwood, Hampton, Horry, Jasper, Kershaw, Lancaster, Laurens, Lee, Lexington, Marion, Marlboro, McCormick, Newberry, Oconee, Orangeburg, Pickens, Richland, Saluda, Spartanburg, Sumter, Union, Williamsburg, York

Court: in Columbia, Charleston, Florence, Aiken, Greenville, Anderson, Spartanburg, Beaufort

The organizational structure of the district can be found in the United States Code Title 28, Part I, Chapter 5, Section 121.

District of South Dakota

U.S. Marshal: Daniel C. Mosteller

Courthouse: Federal Building and United States Courthouse

Address: 400 South Phillips Avenue, Room 216

Sioux Falls, SD 57104-6851

Phone: (605) 330-4351

Established on March 2, 1861

Counties:

Northern Division

County: Brown, Campbell, Clark, Codington, Corson, Day, Deuel, Edmonds, Grant, Hamlin, McPherson, Marshall, Roberts, Spink, Walworth

Court: in Aberdeen

Southern Division

County: Aurora, Beadle, Bon Homme, Brookings, Brule, Charles Mix, Clay, Davison, Douglas, Hanson, Hutchinson, Kingsbury, Lake, Lincoln, McCook, Miner, Minnehaha, Moody, Sanborn, Turner, Union, Yankton

Court: in Sioux Falls

Central Division

County: Buffalo, Dewey, Faulk, Gregory, Haakon, Hand, Hughes, Hyde, Jerauld, Jones, Lyman, Mellette, Potter, Stanley, Sully, Todd, Tripp, Ziebach

Court: in Pierre

Western Division

County: Bennett, Butte, Custer, Fall River, Harding, Jackson, Lawrence, Meade, Pennington, Perkins, Shannon

Court: in Rapid City

The organizational structure of the district can be found in the United States Code Title 28, Part I, Chapter 5, Section 122.

Eastern District of Tennessee

U.S. Marshal: David G. Jolley

Courthouse: Howard H. Baker, Jr. United States Courthouse

Address: 800 Market Street, Suite 320

Knoxville, TN 37902-2343

Phone: (865) 545-4182

Counties:

Anderson, Bedford, Bledsoe, Blount, Bradley, Campbell, Carter, Claiborne, Cocke, Coffee, Franklin, Grainger, Greene, Grundy, Hamblen, Hamilton, Hancock, Hawkins, Jefferson, Johnson, Knox, Lincoln, Loudon, Marion, McMinn, Meigs, Monroe, Moore, Morgan, Polk, Rhea, Roane, Scott, Sequatchie, Sevier, Sullivan, Unicoi, Union, Van Buren, Warren, Washington

Court: in Knoxville, Greeneville, Chattanooga, Winchester

The organizational structure of the district can be found in the United States Code Title 28, Part I, Chapter 5, Section 123.

Middle District of Tennessee

U.S. Marshal: Denny W. King

Courthouse: Fred D. Thompson U.S. Courthouse

Address: 719 Church Street, Suite 2500

Nashville, TN 37203

Phone: (615) 750-1434

Established on June 18, 1839

Counties:

Cannon, Cheatham, Clay, Cumberland, Davidson, De Kalb, Dickson, Fentress, Jackson, Giles, Hickman, Houston, Humphreys, Lawrence, Lewis, Marshall, Maury, Macon, Montgomery, Overton, Pickett, Putnam, Robertson, Rutherford, Smith, Stewart, Sumner, Trousdale, Wayne, Williamson, Wilson, White

Court: in Nashville, Cookeville, Columbia

The organizational structure of the district can be found in the United States Code Title 28, Part I, Chapter 5, Section 123.

Western District of Tennessee

U.S. Marshal: Tyreece L. Miller

Courthouse: Odell Horton Federal Building

Address: 167 North Main Street, Suite 1072

Memphis, TN 38103-1837

Phone: (901) 544-3304

Counties:

Benton, Carroll, Chester, Crockett, Decatur, Dyer, Fayette, Gibson, Hardeman, Hardin, Haywood, Henderson, Henry, Lake, Lauderdale, Madison, McNairy, Obion, Perry, Shelby, Tipton, Weakley

Court: Memphis and Jackson

The organizational structure of the district can be found in the United States Code Title 28, Part I, Chapter 5, Section 123.

Eastern District of Texas

U.S. Marshal: John M. Garrison

Courthouse: William M. Steger Federal Building and United States Courthouse

Address: 211 West Ferguson Street, 4th Floor

Tyler, TX 75702-7200

Phone: (903) 590-1370

Counties:

Anderson, Angelina, Bowie, Camp, Cass, Cherokee, Collin, Cook, Delta, Denton, Fannin, Franklin, Grayson, Gregg, Hardin, Harrison, Henderson, Hopkins, Houston, Jasper, Jefferson, Lamar, Liberty, Marion, Morris, Nacogdoches, Newton, Orange, Panola, Polk, Rains, Red River, Rusk, Sabine, San Augustine, Shelby, Smith, Titus, Trinity, Tyler, Upshur, Van Zandt, Wood

Court: in Tyler, Beaumont, Lufkin, Marshall, Paris, Sherman, Texarkana

The organizational structure of the district can be found in the United States Code Title 28, Part I, Chapter 5, Section 124.

Northern District of Texas

U.S. Marshal: Vacant

Courthouse: Earl Cabell Federal Building and United States Courthouse

Address: 1100 Commerce Street, Room 1657

Dallas, TX 75242-1601

Phone: (214) 767-0836

Counties:

Aransas, Austin, Bee, Brazoria, Brazos, Brooks, Calhoun, Cameron, Chambers, Colorado, De Witt, Duval, Fayette, Fort Bend, Galveston, Goliad, Grimes, Harris, Hidalgo, Jackson, Jim Hogg, Jim Wells, Kennedy, Kleberg, La Salle, Lavaca, Live Oak, Madison, Matagorda, McMullen, Montgomery, Nueces, Refugio, San Jacinto, San Patricio, Starr, Victoria, Walker, Waller, Webb, Wharton, Willacy, Zapata

Court: in Dallas, Abilene, Amarillo, Fort Worth, Lubbock, San Angelo, Wichita Falls

The organizational structure of the district can be found in the United States Code Title 28, Part I, Chapter 5, Section 124.

 Southern District of Texas

U.S. Marshal: Thomas Michael O'Connor

Courthouse: Bob Casey United States Courthouse

Address: 515 Rusk Avenue, Room 10002

Houston, TX 77002-2605

Phone: (713) 718-4800

Counties:

Aransas, Austin, Bee, Brazoria, Brazos, Brooks, Calhoun, Cameron, Chambers, Colorado, De Witt, Duval, Fayette, Fort Bend, Galveston, Goliad, Grimes, Harris, Hidalgo, Jackson, Jim Hogg, Jim Wells, Kennedy, Kleberg, La Salle, Lavaca, Live Oak, Madison, Matagorda, McMullen, Montgomery, Nueces, Refugio, San Jacinto, San Patricio, Starr, Victoria, Walker, Waller, Webb, Wharton, Willacy, Zapata

Court: in Houston, Brownsville, Corpus Christi, Galveston, Laredo, McAllen, Victoria

The organizational structure of the district can be found in the United States Code Title 28, Part I, Chapter 5, Section 124. 

Western District of Texas

U.S. Marshal: Susan Lewellyn Pamerleau

Courthouse: United States Courthouse

Address: 262 West Nueva Street, RM 2-300

San Antonio, Texas 78207

Phone: (210) 332-6800

Established on February 21, 1857

Counties:

Andrews, Atascosa, Bandera, Bastrop, Bell, Bexar, Blanco, Bosque, Brewster, Burleson, Burnet, Caldwell, Comal, Coryell, Crane, Culberson, Dimmit, Ector, Edwards, El Paso, Falls, Freestone, Frio, Gillespie, Gonzales, Guadalupe, Hamilton, Hays, Hill, Hudspeth, Jeff Davis, Karnes, Kendall, Kerr, Kimble, Kinney, Lampasas, Lee, Leon, Limestone, Llano, Loving, Martin, Mason, Maverick, McCulloch, McLennan, Medina, Midland, Milam, Pecos, Presidio, Real, Reeves, Robertson, San Saba, Somervell, Terrell, Travis, Upton, Uvalde, Val Verde, Ward, Washington, Williamson, Wilson, Winkler, Zavalla

Court: in San Antonio, Austin, Del Rio, El Paso, Midland-Odessa, Pecos, Waco

The organizational structure of the district can be found in the United States Code Title 28, Part I, Chapter 5, Section 124.

District of Utah

U.S. Marshal: Vacant

Courthouse: United States Courthouse

Address: 351 South West Temple, Suite 4-200

Salt Lake City, UT 84101-1949

Phone: (801) 907-2552

Established on July 16, 1894

Counties:

Utah constitutes one judicial district comprising two divisions.

Northern Division

County: Box Elder, Cache, Davis, Morgan, Rich, Weber

Court: in Salt Lake City, Ogden

Central Division

County: Beaver, Carbon, Daggett, Duchesne, Emery, Garfield, Grand, Iron, Juab, Kane, Millard, Piute, Salt Lake, San Juan, Sanpete, Sevier, Summit, Tooele, Uintah, Utah, Wasatch, Washington, Wayne

Court: in Salt Lake City, Provo, St. George

The organizational structure of the district can be found in the United States Code Title 28, Part I, Chapter 5, Section 125.

District of Vermont

U.S. Marshal: Bradley J. LaRose

Courthouse: United States Post Office and Courthouse

Address:11 Elmwood Avenue, Unit 601

Burlington, VT 05401-2229

Phone: (802) 557-6804

Counties:

Vermont constitutes one judicial district.

Court: in Bennington, Brattleboro, Burlington, Montpelier, Rutland, Saint Johnsbury,  Windsor

The organizational structure of the district can be found in the United States Code Title 28, Part I, Chapter 5, Section 126.

Eastern District of Virginia

U.S. Marshal: Nick E. Proffitt

Courthouse: Albert V. Bryan United States Courthouse

Address: 401 Courthouse Square

Alexandria, VA 22314-5701

Phone: (703) 837-5500

Established on February 3, 1971

Counties:

Accomack, Amelia, Arlington, Brunswick, Caroline, Charles City, Chesterfield, Dinwiddie, Elizabeth City, Essex, Fairfax, Fauquier, Gloucester, Goochland, Greensville, Hanover, Henrico, Isle of Wight, James City, King and Queen, King George, King William, Lancaster, Loudoun, Lunenburg, Mathews, Mecklenburg, Middlesex, New Kent, Norfolk, Northampton, Northumberland, Nottoway, Powhatan, Prince Edward, Prince George, Prince William, Richmond, Southampton, Spotsylvania, Stafford, Suffolk, Surry, Sussex, Westmoreland, York

Court: in Alexandria, Newport News, Norfolk, Richmond

The organizational structure of the district can be found in the United States Code Title 28, Part I, Chapter 5, Section 127.

Western District of Virginia

U.S. Marshal: Thomas L. Foster

Courthouse: Richard H. Poff United States Courthouse

Address: 210 Franklin Road Southwest, Suite 210

Roanoke, VA 24011-2216

Phone: (540) 857-2230

Established on September 26, 1789

Counties:

Albemarle, Alleghany, Amherst, Appomattox, Augusta, Bath, Bedford, Bland, Botetourt, Buchanan, Buckingham, Campbell, Carroll, Charlotte, Clarke, Craig, Culpeper, Cumberland, Dickenson, Floyd, Fluvanna, Franklin, Frederick, Giles, Grayson, Greene, Halifax, Henry, Highland, Lee, Louisa, Madison, Montgomery, Nelson, Orange, Page, Patrick, Pittsylvania, Pulaski, Rappahannock, Roanoke, Rockbridge, Rockingham, Russell, Scott, Shenandoah, Smyth, Tazewell, Warren, Washington, Wise, Wythe

Court: in Abingdon, Big Stone Gap, Charlottesville, Danville, Harrisonburg, Lynchburg, Roanoke

The organizational structure of the district can be found in the United States Code Title 28, Part I, Chapter 5, Section 127.

District of Virgin Islands

U.S. Marshal: Vacant

Courthouse: Ron de Lugo Federal Building and United States Courthouse

Address: 5500 Veterans Drive

St. Thomas, VI 00801-6424

Phone: (340) 774-2743

Counties:

St. Croix, St. John, St. Thomas

Court: in St. Thomas

Eastern District of Washington

U.S. Marshal: Craig Ellis Thayer J.D.

Courthouse: Thomas S. Foley United States Courthouse

Address: 920 West Riverside Avenue, Suite 200

Spokane, WA 99201-2207

Phone: (509) 842-1400

Counties:

Adams, Asotin, Benton, Chelan, Columbia, Douglas, Ferry, Franklin, Garfield, Grant, Kittitas, Klickitat, Lincoln, Okanogan, Pend Oreille, Spokane, Stevens, Walla Walla, Whitman, Yakima

Court: in Spokane, Yakima, Walla Walla, and Richland

The organizational structure of the district can be found in the United States Code Title 28, Part I, Chapter 5, Section 128.

Western District of Washington

U.S. Marshal: Vacant

Courthouse: United States Courthouse

Address: 700 Stewart Street, Suite 9000

Seattle, WA 98101-4438

Phone: (206) 370-8600

Counties:

Clallam, Clark, Cowlitz, Grays Harbor, Island, Jefferson, King, Kitsap, Lewis, Mason, Pacific, Pierce, San Juan, Skagit, Skamania, Snohomish, Thurston, Wahkiakum, Whatcom

Court: in Bellingham, Seattle, Tacoma

The organizational structure of the district can be found in the United States Code Title 28, Part I, Chapter 5, Section 128.

Northern District of West Virginia

U.S. Marshal: J.C. Raffety

Courthouse: United States Courthouse

Address: 500 West Pike Street

P.O. Box 2807

Clarksburg, WV 26302-2807

Phone: (304) 623-0486

Counties:

Barbour, Berkeley, Braxton, Brooke, Calhoun, Doddridge, Gilmer, Grant, Hampshire, Hancock, Hardy, Harrison, Jefferson, Lewis, Marion, Marshall, Mineral, Monongalia, Morgan, Ohio, Pendleton, Pleasants, Pocahontas, Preston, Randolph, Ritchie, Taylor, Tucker, Tyler, Upshur, Webster, Wetzel

Court: in Clarksburg, Elkins, Fairmont, Martinsburg, Wheeling

The organizational structure of the district can be found in the United States Code Title 28, Part I, Chapter 5, Section 129.

Southern District of West Virginia

U.S. Marshal: Michael T. Baylous

Courthouse: Robert C. Byrd United States Courthouse

Address: 300 Virginia Street East, Room 3602

Charleston, WV 25301-2528

Phone: (304) 347-5136

Counties:

Boone, Cabell, Clay, Fayette, Greenbrier, Jackson, Kanawha, Lincoln, Logan, McDowell, Mason, Mercer, Mingo, Monroe, Nicholas, Putnam, Raleigh, Roane, Summers, Wayne, Wirt, Wood, Wyoming

Court:  in Beckley, Bluefield, Charleston, Huntington, Parkersburg

The organizational structure of the district can be found in the United States Code Title 28, Part I, Chapter 5, Section 129.

Eastern District of Wisconsin

U.S. Marshal: Anna Ruzinski

Courthouse: United States Federal Building and Courthouse

Address: 517 East Wisconsin Avenue, Room 771

Milwaukee, WI 53202-4520

Phone: (414) 297-3707

Counties:

Brown, Calumet, Dodge, Door, Florence, Fond du Lac, Forest, Green Lake, Kenosha, Kewaunee, Langlade, Manitowoc, Marinette, Marquette, Menominee, Milwaukee, Oconto, Outagamie, Ozaukee, Racine, Shawano, Sheboygan, Walworth, Washington, Waukesha, Waupaca, Waushara, Winnebago

Court: in Green Bay, Milwaukee, Oshkosh

The organizational structure of the district can be found in the United States Code Title 28, Part I, Chapter 5, Section 130.

Western District of Wisconsin

U.S. Marshal: Kim V. Gaffney

Courthouse: Robert W. Kastenmeier United States Courthouse

Address: 120 North Henry Street, Suite 440

Madison, WI 53703-2559

Phone: (608) 661-8300

Counties:

Adams, Ashland, Barron, Bayfield, Buffalo, Burnett, Chippewa, Clark, Columbia, Crawford, Dane, Douglas, Dunn, Eau Claire, Grant, Green, Iowa, Iron, Jackson, Jefferson, Juneau, La Crosse, Lafayette, Lincoln, Marathon, Monroe, Oneida, Pepin, Pierce, Polk, Portage, Price, Richland, Rock, Rusk, Saint Croix, Sauk, Sawyer, Taylor, Trempealeau, Vernon, Vilas, Washburn, Wood

Court: in Eau Claire, La Crosse, Madison, Superior, Wausau

The organizational structure of the district can be found in the United States Code Title 28, Part I, Chapter 5, Section 130.

District of Wyoming

U.S. Marshal: Randall Huff

Courthouse: Joseph C. O'Mahoney Federal Center

Address: 2120 Capitol Avenue, Suite 1100

Cheyenne, WY 82001-3670

Phone: (307) 772-2196

Counties:

Albany, Big Horn, Campbell, Carbon, Converse, Crook, Fremont, Goshen, Hot Springs, Johnson, Laramie, Lincoln, Natrona, Niobrara, Park, Platte, Sheridan, Sublette, Sweetwater, Teton, Uinta, Washakie, Weston

Court: held in Casper, Cheyenne, Evanston, Lander, Jackson, Sheridan

The organizational structure of the district can be found in the United States Code Title 28, Part I, Chapter 5, Section 108.