Sorry, you need to enable JavaScript to visit this website.
Skip to main content
U.S. flag

An official website of the United States government

Fugitive Jeffrey Forestier

Jeffrey Charles Forestier

Wanted For

Failure to Appear, 1st Degree Assault

Aliases

Jeffery Forresteir

Reward

$2,500

Date of Birth

Sex

Male

Eyes

Brown

Weight

220 lbs

Wanted In

New Hampshire

Place of Birth

Massachusetts

Race and Ethnicity

White

Hair

Black

Height

5'7"

Scar/Tattoo

Tattoo on right shoulder

Date of Warrant

Case Outline

The U.S. Marshals - New Hampshire Joint Fugitive Task Force is actively attempting to locate and arrest Carroll County (NH) 'Office fugitive, Jeffrey Charles Forestier. Forestier is being sought on an arrest warrant for Failing to Appear for sentencing on a charge of 1st Degree Assault. Forestier was convicted in Carroll County for intentionally ramming his truck at full speed into a victim, pinning him against a fence after an argument in 2003. The victim survived the initial crash which caused severe injuries, but he died in 2007. Mr. Forestier lost his appeal and fled prior to his sentencing. Forestier was last known to reside in Everett, Massachusetts, where he has ties to family, friends, and associates throughout the area. A reward of up to $2500.00 has been authorized for information leading to the location and arrest of Forestier.

If you see someone who resembles Forestier, please contact the local U.S. Marshals ServiceDistrict Office at (603) 225-1632, or 1-877-WANTED-2, submit a WEB-TIP, or TEXT NHTIP with any information to TIP411

NOTICE TO LAW ENFORCEMENT: Before arrest, verify warrant through the National Crime Information Center (NCIC). If subject is arrested or whereabouts known, contact the nearest U.S. Marshals Service office, American Embassy/Consulate, call the U.S. Marshals Service Communications Center at 1-800-336-0102, or submit a tip using U.S. Marshals Service Tips.

For More Information Scan Code Above.

Poster/Media

Document

Image with phone number information to report fugitive to U.S. marshals