DELACERRA, Bernardo Armando
Narcotics
ALIASES: DELACERA, Bernardo Armando; DELACERRA, Bernardo A; DE LA CERRA, Bernardo; DE LA CERRA, Bernardo Armado; DELACERRA, Bernardo

 

 

SEX: 			Male              
RACE: 			White           
DATE OF BIRTH:		August 27, 1947
PLACE OF BIRTH:   	MX - Mexico
HEIGHT:           	6'00"
WEIGHT:           	230 LBS
EYES:             	Brown
HAIR:             	Gray
SKINTONE:         	Medium
SCARS/TATTOOS:		
        
NCIC#: 			W050896745
FBI #: 			488568L7
FID#: 			288505
WARRANT ISSUED:   	B98 - S/CA (San Diego)
DATE OF WARRANT:  	December 17, 1997
CASE #: 		9898-1217-0601-Z
CHARGE: 		Dangerous Drugs

      

PRIORS FOR MURDER AND ASSAULT WITH A DEADLY WEAPON. ORIGINAL CHARGE: CONSPIRACY TO DISTRIBUTE METHAMPHETAMINE.

DO NOT ATTEMPT TO APPREHEND THIS PERSON YOURSELF. HE SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS. REPORT ANY INFORMATION TO THE NEAREST USMS DISTRICT OFFICE, or call 1-877-WANTED-2.

Local Contact: KITTS, ROBERT