PDF Version of Wanted Poster  |  Video |

Wanted Poster Banner
Parole Violation
ALIASES: Andre Humphrey, Andre Henderson, Troy Michael Anderson, Troy Michael Henderson, Trey Michael Henderson

Andre Neverson

Additional Photos

SEX: 			Male              
RACE: 			Black          
DATE OF BIRTH:		May 5, 1964
PLACE OF BIRTH:   	Trinidad
HEIGHT:           	6'02"
WEIGHT:           	240 LBS
EYES:             	Brown
HAIR:             	Bald
Scars:  		Scar on forehead

WARRANT ISSUED:   	Southern District of New York
DATE OF WARRANT:  	June 11, 2002
CHARGE: 		Parole Violation

NEVERSON is wanted by the U.S. Marshals Service New York/New Jersey Regional Task Force for
parole violation and is also wanted by the New York Police Department for the double homicide of his
sister and girlfriend. NEVERSON has a violent criminal history with a pronounced pattern of violence
towards women. NEVERSON, a citizen of Trinidad and Tabago, is a deported criminal alien who illegally
re-entered the United States. NEVERSON speaks several languages and is known to always carry a
firearm. NEVERSON usually keeps his head shaved but has been known to wear wigs to disguise himself.

NOTICE: Before arrest, verify warrant through the National Crime Information Center (NCIC). If arrested or whereabouts known contact the nearest United States Marshals Service office or call the United States Marshals Service Headquarters at 1 (800) 336-0102.

For more information see the U.S. Marshals Service website www.usmarshals.gov.