TRITES, Lorrie John
Illegal Wiretapping
ALIASES: TRITES, L John, TRITES, John

 

SEX: 			Male              
RACE: 			White             
DATE OF BIRTH:		November 19, 1961
PLACE OF BIRTH:   	NM, New Mexico
HEIGHT:           	6'07"
WEIGHT:           	250 LBS
EYES:             	Brown
HAIR:             	Brown
SKINTONE:         	White
SCARS/TATTOOS:		None Reported

NCIC#: 			W062464012    
FID#: 			706487

WARRANT ISSUED:   	Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
DATE OF WARRANT:  	March 12, 1998
CASE #: 		CR-0000146-98
CHARGE: 		Felony - Illegal Wiretap

TRITES is wanted by the Eastern District of Pennsylvania -  Reading Fugitive Taskforce , based on an arrest warrant issued by the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania for Multiple counts of  Illegal Wiretapping and Failure to appear for trial in the City of Lancaster, PA. TRITES was previous profiled on America's Most Wanted in 1998. If you know his whereabouts or have observed a person that resembles TRITES please contact your local police or Deputy Stifler or Detective Kiss.

DO NOT ATTEMPT TO APPREHEND THIS PERSON YOURSELF. HE SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS. REPORT ANY INFORMATION TO THE NEAREST USMS DISTRICT OFFICE, or call 1-877-WANTED-2.

Local Contact: Deputy Marshal Al. Stifler (610) 320-5157/5158 or Det. Tom Kiss (717) 735-3350.