Kelley, Genevieve
Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution
Kidnapping
ALIASES:Kelley, Gen; Kelley, Genevieve Mary; Kelley, Mary; San Martin, Genevieve; San Martin, Gen; San Martin, Genevieve Mary; San Martin, Mary; Nunes, Gen; Nunes, Genevieve; Nunes, Genevieve Mary; Nunes, Marie Genevieve KELLEY
SEX: 			Female              
RACE: 			White             
DATE OF BIRTH:		February 11, 1964
PLACE OF BIRTH:   	New York-NY
HEIGHT:           	5'05"
WEIGHT:           	150 LBS
EYES:             	Brown
HAIR:             	Brown
SKINTONE:         	Medium
SCARS/TATTOOS:		

NCIC#: 			W088299692;W460164427
FID#: 			1124942

WARRANT ISSUED:   	US Marshals, Coos County, NH
DATE OF WARRANT:  	March 10, 2006
CHARGE: 		Unlawful Flight to Avoid
			Prosecution, Non-Custodial
			Kidnapping

KELLEY is wanted by the District of New Hampshire - New Hampshire Joint Fugitive Taskforce, based on  arrest warrants issued by the U.S. Marshals Service and Coos County Sheriff's Office, NH for Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution and Non-Custodial Kidnapping.  KELLEY has previously resided in the Whitefield, NH area and was last known to be residing in the Aurora, CO area.  In 2004 KELLEY along with Scott KELLEY, who does not have custody of her daughter Mary NUNES, abducted her.  KELLEY is also a licensed physician and could be practicing under a different name.  If you know of her whereabouts or observed a person that resembles KELLEY contact your local police or the United States Marshals.  For additional photos and to see photos of Mary NUNES, click here.  Read more on this case, click here.  Poster in Espaņol

DO NOT ATTEMPT TO APPREHEND THIS PERSON YOURSELF. SHE SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS. REPORT ANY INFORMATION TO THE NEAREST USMS DISTRICT OFFICE, or call 1-877-WANTED-2.

Local Contact: Deputy U.S. Marshal Ken Nunes at (603) 225-1632