STANLEY, JR., Robert Francis
Parole Violation Cocaine Possession
Reckless Operation & Conduct After An Accident
VIOLENT TENDENCIES

Alias: Ruben STANLEY

STANLEY, JR., Robert Francis (Captured)

SEX: 			Male              
RACE: 			White            
DATE OF BIRTH:		February 26, 1976(36)
PLACE OF BIRTH:   	NY
HEIGHT:           	5'09"
WEIGHT:           	130 LBS
EYES:             	Brown
HAIR:             	Black
SKINTONE:         	Medium
SCARS/TATTOOS:		Tattoos: Back, Rt Shld	
			Scar: Rt foot

NCIC#: 			W175278054/W455406754
FBI#:			880179XA8
FID#:			8943016

WARRANT ISSUED:   	NH Parole Board;	
			New Durham PD
DATE OF WARRANT:  	June 26 & 27, 2012
CHARGE: 		Parole Violation - 
			Cocaine; Reckless
			Operation & Conduct
			After an Accident
The District of New Hampshire - New Hampshire Joint Fugitive Task Force is assisting in the location and arrest of NH Parole & New Durham PD fugitive, Robert Stanley. Stanley is being sought on outstanding arrest warrants for Parole Violations stemming from an original conviction and sentence for Cocaine Possession, as well as a warrant for Reckless Operation and Conduct After An Accident.  Stanley has an extensive & violent criminal history and has previously been arrested for, but is not limited to;   Drug Possession, Assault, Resisting, Theft and Weapon Possession.  Stanley has ties to the Rochester/Farmington/New Durham, NH areas and is likely still around.  If you know of the whereabouts or have observed a person that resembles Stanley, please contact the U.S. Marshals Fugitive Task Force, or your local police.

DO NOT ATTEMPT TO APPREHEND THIS PERSON YOURSELF. SHE SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS. REPORT ANY INFORMATION TO THE NEAREST USMS DISTRICT OFFICE, or call 1-877-WANTED-2.

Local Contact: Special Deputy U.S. Marshal Brandon Drysdale  (603) 225-1632