SPENCER, Richard Owen
Parole Violation Aggravated Felonious Sexual Assault

Failure To Register As A Sex Offender
Alias: James Tibbets, Rick Spencer

SPENCER, Richard Owen

SEX: 			Male              
RACE: 			White             
DATE OF BIRTH:		August 11, 1954(57)
PLACE OF BIRTH:   	NH
HEIGHT:           	6'00"
WEIGHT:           	205 LBS
EYES:             	Brown
HAIR:             	Gray
SKINTONE:         	Medium
SCARS/TATTOOS:		Scar Left Cheek

NCIC#: 			W033271799
			W483355061
FBI#:			184505K6

WARRANT ISSUED:   	NH Dept. of Corrections	
DATE OF WARRANT:  	August 1 & 22, 2011
CHARGE: 		Parole Violation  
			Sexual Assault, Failure to
			Register as a Sex Offender
The District of New Hampshire - New Hampshire Joint Fugitive Task Force has been requested to assist in the location and arrest of fugitive Richard Spencer.  Spencer is wanted on outstanding arrest warrants for Parole Violations & Failure To Register As A Sex Offender, both stemming from an original conviction and sentence for Aggravated Felonious Sexual Assault. These warrants were issued by the NH Department of Corrections Parole Board & the Manchester PD.  Spencer is known to have Violent Tendencies and has been arrested for but is not limited to; Aggravated Felonious Sexual Assault, Burglary, Assault & Failure to Register as a Sex Offender.  Spencer was last known to be residing in the Manchester, NH area and is possibly still in the area. If you know of the whereabouts or observed a person that resembles Spencer, please contact the U.S. Marshals Fugitive Task Force, or your local police.

DO NOT ATTEMPT TO APPREHEND THIS PERSON YOURSELF. SHE SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS. REPORT ANY INFORMATION TO THE NEAREST USMS DISTRICT OFFICE, or call 1-877-WANTED-2.

Local Contact: Senior Inspector Mark Lewis (603) 225-1632