SAUNDERS, Richard
Parole Violation 2nd Degree Assault

Alias: SAUNDERS, Rich; SAUNDERS, Rick

SAUNDERS, Richard (Captured)

SEX: 			Male              
RACE: 			White             
DATE OF BIRTH:		December 6, 1984 (27)
PLACE OF BIRTH:   	ME
HEIGHT:           	5'10"
WEIGHT:           	180 LBS
EYES:             	Blue
HAIR:             	Red
SKINTONE:         	Medium
SCARS/TATTOOS:		Unknown

NCIC#: 			W 965896145
FBI#:			86481AC5

WARRANT ISSUED:   	NH State Probation
			and Parole	
DATE OF WARRANT:  	September 11, 2012
CHARGE: 		Parole Violation - 
			2nd Degree Assault
The District of New Hampshire - New Hampshire Joint Fugitive Task Force is assisting in the location and arrest of New Hampshire State Probation and Parole fugitive, Richard Saunders. Saunders is being sought on an outstanding arrest warrant for a Parole Violation stemming from an original conviction and sentence for 2nd Degree Assault. Saunders has an extensive criminal history including a prior Probation Violation. Saunders was last known to be residing in a Nashua Homeless Shelter, but has ties to the Berwick, ME area. If you know of the whereabouts or observed a person that resembles Saunders, please contact the U.S. Marshals Fugitive Task Force, PPO Jason Wirth at 603-742-6621 or your local police.

DO NOT ATTEMPT TO APPREHEND THIS PERSON YOURSELF. SHE SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS. REPORT ANY INFORMATION TO THE NEAREST USMS DISTRICT OFFICE, or call 1-877-WANTED-2.

Local Contact: Deputy U.S. Marshal Jeffrey White Jr. (603) 225-1632