RUIZ, JR., Reinaldo
Possession of Controlled Drug With Intent To Sell

ARMED & DANGEROUS
Alias: Reynaldo RUIZ; “Chooki”

RUIZ, JR., Reinaldo (Captured)

SEX: 			Male              
RACE: 			White             
DATE OF BIRTH:		September 3,1987 (24)
PLACE OF BIRTH:   	MA
HEIGHT:           	5'11"
WEIGHT:           	162 LBS
EYES:             	Brown
HAIR:             	Black
SKINTONE:         	Medium
SCARS/TATTOOS:		Pierce Ears

NCIC#: 			W725612351 
FBI#:			288853MC2	

WARRANT ISSUED:   	Rockingham County	
DATE OF WARRANT:  	08/10/2012
CHARGE: 		Possession with Intent
			to Sell
The District of New Hampshire - New Hampshire Joint Fugitive Task Force has been requested to assist in the location and arrest of fugitive Reinaldo Ruiz, Jr. The Rockingham County Superior Court has issued a warrant for him based on an indictment on a charge of Possession of a Controlled Drug With Intent To Distribute (Marijuana & Cocaine). Ruiz was last known to be in and around Hampton and Seabrook, NH, and also has ties to the Lowell, MA area. Ruiz is a known gang member and is possibly in possession of a firearm. If you know of the whereabouts or observed a person that resembles Ruiz, please contact the U.S. Marshals Fugitive Task Force, or your local police.

DO NOT ATTEMPT TO APPREHEND THIS PERSON YOURSELF. SHE SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS. REPORT ANY INFORMATION TO THE NEAREST USMS DISTRICT OFFICE, or call 1-877-WANTED-2.

Local Contact:  Special Deputy US Marshal/Task Force Officer, Shawn Walmsley (603) 225-1632