PORTER, Cory
Armed Robbery (Firearm)

ARMED & DANGEROUS
Alias: PORTER, Corey

PORTER, Cory (Captured)

SEX: 			Male              
RACE: 			White             
DATE OF BIRTH:		May 29, 1984(28) 
PLACE OF BIRTH:   	NH
HEIGHT:           	6'00"
WEIGHT:           	180 LBS
EYES:             	Blue
HAIR:             	Brown
SKINTONE:         	Medium
SCARS/TATTOOS:		Tattoos: R Hand (Shamrock)
			Chest (Iron Eagle, Swastika)
			L Forearm (Row of Hearts)
			R Arm (North Wind)
			L Leg (Spider web)

NCIC#: 			W266000713
FBI#:			684975WB6

WARRANT ISSUED:   	Concord Police Dept.	
DATE OF WARRANT:  	October 12, 2012
CHARGE: 		Armed Robbery - Firearm
The U.S. Marshals - New Hampshire Joint Fugitive Task Force is assisting in the location and arrest of Concord Police Department fugitive, Cory Porter. Porter is being sought on an outstanding arrest warrant for an Armed Robbery that occurred on October 11th in which a firearm was displayed. Porter does have a criminal history, as well as a history of violence towards law enforcement and the public. Porter has extensive ties to the Concord, Pembroke and Allenstown, NH areas and is likely still in one of these areas. If you know of the whereabouts or have observed a person that resembles Porter, please contact the U.S. Marshals Fugitive Task Force, or your local police.

DO NOT ATTEMPT TO APPREHEND THIS PERSON YOURSELF. SHE SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS. REPORT ANY INFORMATION TO THE NEAREST USMS DISTRICT OFFICE, or call 1-877-WANTED-2.

Local Contact: Deputy U.S. Marshal Jeffrey White  (603) 225-1632