MIRANDA, Adalberto
Supervised Release Violation – Distribution of Cocaine Base

Alias: “Demon”, “Papo”, Alberto Miranda
 

MIRANDA, Adalberto

SEX: 			Male              
RACE: 			White             
DATE OF BIRTH:		June 29, 1979 (33)
PLACE OF BIRTH:   	ME
HEIGHT:           	5'7"
WEIGHT:           	170 LBS
EYES:             	Brown
HAIR:             	Black
SKINTONE:         	Medium Brown
SCARS/TATTOOS:		Rt Arm & Shoulder, 	
			Lt Arm, Rt Cheek, Back	
			Scar on Rt Arm

NCIC#: 			W306295230
FBI#:			316831EB7

WARRANT ISSUED:   	U.S. District Court	
DATE OF WARRANT:  	November 30, 2012
CHARGE: 		Supv Release Violation - 
			Dist. of Cocaine Base
The District of New Hampshire - New Hampshire Joint Fugitive Task Force is attempting to locate and arrest Federal Supervised Release Violator, Adalberto Miranda.  Miranda is being sought on Violations of Supervised Release as part of his conviction and sentence for an original offense of Distribution of Cocaine Base (“Crack”). Miranda has family and friends throughout southern NH and northern Massachusetts.  

If you know of the whereabouts or have observed a person that resembles Miranda, please contact the U.S. Marshals Fugitive Task Force, or your local police.

 

DO NOT ATTEMPT TO APPREHEND THIS PERSON YOURSELF. SHE SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS. REPORT ANY INFORMATION TO THE NEAREST USMS DISTRICT OFFICE, or call 1-877-WANTED-2.

Local Contact: Deputy U.S. Marshal Jeffrey White at  (603) 225-1632