HURD, JR., Jonathan Paul
Failure To Appear Habitual Offender
Alias: HURD, Jerry; HURD, Jon 
Alias DOB:  11/17/1964
HURD, JR., Jonathan Paul
SEX: 			Male              
RACE: 			White             
DATE OF BIRTH:		November 17, 1968 (43)
PLACE OF BIRTH:   	NH
HEIGHT:           	6'00"
WEIGHT:           	180 LBS
EYES:             	Blue
HAIR:             	Brown
SKINTONE:         	Medium
SCARS:			Scars R Hand/Fingers
			Scar-Upper Lip; Tat R
			Arm; Tat L Arm  

NCIC#: 			W903107327
FBI#:			97238KA0
FID#: 			2217052

WARRANT ISSUED:   	Sullivan County
			Sheriff's Office
DATE OF WARRANT:  	July 07, 2011
CHARGE: 		Failure to Appear (FTA)
			Habitual Offender

The District of New Hampshire - New Hampshire Joint Fugitive Task Force, is attempting to locate and arrest Jonathan Hurd based on an arrest warrant issued out of the Sullivan County Sheriff's Office for Failure to Appear on an original charge of being a Habitual Offender. Extradition limits for this case have been set as Nationwide by the County Attorney. Hurd has been arrested for but is not limited to Larceny, Narcotics, Probation/Parole Violations, Assaults, and Driving Offenses. Hurd was last known to be residing in the Upper Valley area of NH (Lebanon/Hanover) or could possibly be in VT. If you know of the whereabouts or observed a person that resembles Hurd, please contact the U.S. Marshals Fugitive Task Force or your local police.

DO NOT ATTEMPT TO APPREHEND THIS PERSON YOURSELF. SHE SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS. REPORT ANY INFORMATION TO THE NEAREST USMS DISTRICT OFFICE, or call 1-877-WANTED-2.

Local Contact: Deputy U.S. Marshal Joseph Vetanze (603) 225-1632