GONZALEZ, Geraldo
Supervised Release Violation & Witness Tampering

Alias: “Cuba”  & “Gerry”

GONZALEZ, Geraldo (Captured)

SEX: 			Male              
RACE: 			Black             
DATE OF BIRTH:		September 24, 1965 (46)
PLACE OF BIRTH:   	Cuba
HEIGHT:           	6'01"
WEIGHT:           	265 LBS
EYES:             	Brown
HAIR:             	Black/Shaved
SKINTONE:         	Medium
SCARS/TATTOOS:		Chest, Face, Knee (scar)
			L Arm/Shoulder (tattoo)

NCIC#: 			W284374362
FBI#:			596495X4

WARRANT ISSUED:   	U.S. District Court	
			& Portsmouth Police
DATE OF WARRANT:  	February 2, 2012
CHARGE: 		Supervised Release	
			Violation & Witness	
			Tampering
The District of New Hampshire - New Hampshire Joint Fugitive Task Force has been requested to assist in the location and arrest of Gerald “Gerry/Cuba” Gonzalez.  Both the Portsmouth Police Department and the U.S. District Court have issued arrest warrants for Gonzalez.  The Portsmouth Police Department is seeking Gonzalez in connection to a Witness Tampering charge.  The U.S. District Court has issued an arrest warrant for Gonzalez for Violating his Supervised Release, which stems from an original Federal sentence for Mail Fraud.  Gonzalez has been arrested for, but is not limited to; Assault, Theft, Narcotics, Forgery, Burglary and Resisting Arrest. Gonzalez was last known to be residing in the Dover, NH area and is likely still in the area.  If you know of the whereabouts or observed a person that resembles Gonzalez, please contact the U.S. Marshals Fugitive Task Force, or your local police.

DO NOT ATTEMPT TO APPREHEND THIS PERSON YOURSELF. SHE SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS. REPORT ANY INFORMATION TO THE NEAREST USMS DISTRICT OFFICE, or call 1-877-WANTED-2.

Local Contact: Deputy U.S. Marshal Jeffrey White (603) 225-1632