FOGG, Shannon Ann

Probation Violation – Larceny/Fraud
ALIAS: Shannon MOKRISKY

FOGG, Shannon Ann (Surrendered)

SEX: 			Female              
RACE: 			White             
DATE OF BIRTH:		February 27, 1978(34)
PLACE OF BIRTH:   	MA
HEIGHT:           	5'04"
WEIGHT:           	145 LBS
EYES:             	Blue
HAIR:             	Brown
SKINTONE:         	Fair
SCARS/TATTOOS:		Tat L Shld – Shamrock
			& Claddagh; Tat Abdom
			– Chinese Symbol &
			“Craig”; Tat - Back

NCIC#: 			W332564329
FBI#:			747697FD4
FID#: 			8840449

WARRANT ISSUED:   	Rockingham County
DATE OF WARRANT:  	April 19, 2011
CHARGE: 		Probation Violation
The District of New Hampshire - New Hampshire Joint Fugitive Task Force is assisting in the location and arrest of Rockingham County Sheriff’s Office fugitive, Shannon Fogg. The Rockingham County Superior Court has issued an arrest warrant for a Probation Violation, based on an original conviction and sentence for Larceny/Fraud.  Fogg has been arrested for but is not limited to; Theft, Fraud, as well as multiple prior Probation Violations. Fogg was last known to be residing in the Seabrook/Hampton, NH area, as well as Lynn, MA where he has family and friends.  If you know of the whereabouts or observed a person that resembles Fogg, please contact the U.S. Marshals Fugitive Task Force, or your local police.

DO NOT ATTEMPT TO APPREHEND THIS PERSON YOURSELF. SHE SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS. REPORT ANY INFORMATION TO THE NEAREST USMS DISTRICT OFFICE, or call 1-877-WANTED-2.

Local Contact: Deputy U.S. Marshal Jamie Berry  (603) 225-1632