FIGUEROA, Luis C.
Endangering the Welfare of a Child
Parole Violation Drug Sales

Alias: Perikito FIGUEROA; Bebo FIGUEROA

FIGUEROA, Luis C. (Captured)

SEX: 			Male              
RACE: 			White             
DATE OF BIRTH:		July 5,1983(28)
PLACE OF BIRTH:   	PR
HEIGHT:           	5'09"
WEIGHT:           	170 LBS
EYES:             	Brown
HAIR:             	Brown
SKINTONE:         	Medium
SCARS/TATTOOS:		Tattoos: L Neck, Back,
			Abdomen, L & R Arms;
			Disc L Eye

NCIC#: 			W945152168, W925239784
FBI#:			968770VB6

WARRANT ISSUED:   	Salem (NH) Police
			NH DOC - Parole	
DATE OF WARRANT:  	June 2, 2012
			June 14, 2012 
CHARGE: 		Child Endangerment
			Parole Violation -
			Drug Sales
The District of New Hampshire - New Hampshire Joint Fugitive Task Force has been requested to assist in the location and arrest of fugitive Luis Figueroa. The Salem Police Department and NH Probation & Parole have issued warrants for Endangering the Welfare of a Child and Parole Violations stemming from an original conviction for Drug Sales. Figueroa was last known to be residing in Salem, NH and is likely still in the Salem/Lawrence, MA areas. Figueroa has an extensive criminal history including but not limited to arrests for; assault, assault & battery w/ a deadly weapon, drug sales, burglary, false name, and operation after suspension. If you know of the whereabouts or observed a person that resembles Figueroa, please contact the U.S. Marshals Fugitive Task Force, or your local police.

DO NOT ATTEMPT TO APPREHEND THIS PERSON YOURSELF. SHE SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS. REPORT ANY INFORMATION TO THE NEAREST USMS DISTRICT OFFICE, or call 1-877-WANTED-2.

Local Contact: Deputy U.S. Marshal Jamie Berry (603) 225-1632