CUTTING, Brien
Probation Violation
ARMED & DANGEROUS

Alias: CUTTING, Brian

CUTTING, Brien

SEX: 			Male              
RACE: 			White             
DATE OF BIRTH:		December 23, 1976(35) 
PLACE OF BIRTH:   	NH
HEIGHT:           	5'09"
WEIGHT:           	130 LBS
EYES:             	Hazel
HAIR:             	Brown
SKINTONE:         	Light
SCARS/TATTOOS:		Tattoos: Rt Arm, 	
			Rt Hand
NCIC#: 			W055934855
FBI#:			208851EB7

WARRANT ISSUED:   	Pittsfield PD	
DATE OF WARRANT:  	October 01, 2012
CHARGE: 		Probation Violation
The U.S. Marshals - New Hampshire Joint Fugitive Task Force is assisting in the location and arrest of Pittsfield Police Department fugitive, Brien Cutting. Cutting is being sought on an outstanding arrest warrant for a Probation Violation with original offenses of Felon In Possession of a Dangerous Weapon, Burglary, and Witness Tampering. Cutting does have a criminal history, which includes crimes of violence. Cutting is known to have associates in the Pittsfield, Raymond and Nashua, NH areas. Cutting is considered Armed and Dangerous. If you know of the whereabouts or have observed a person that resembles Cutting, please contact the U.S. Marshals Fugitive Task Force, or your local police.

DO NOT ATTEMPT TO APPREHEND THIS PERSON YOURSELF. SHE SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS. REPORT ANY INFORMATION TO THE NEAREST USMS DISTRICT OFFICE, or call 1-877-WANTED-2.

Local Contact: Deputy U.S. Marshal Joseph Vetanze  (603) 225-1632