BISHOP, Vodie K.
Failure To Appear – Felonious Sexual Assault

Alias: Codie BISHOP, Kevin RICARDO

BISHOP, Vodie K.

SEX: 			Male              
RACE: 			White             
DATE OF BIRTH:		May 16, 1991(21)
PLACE OF BIRTH:   	Worcester, MA
HEIGHT:           	5'08"
WEIGHT:           	150 LBS
EYES:             	Brown
HAIR:             	Black
SKINTONE:         	Light
SCARS/TATTOOS:		Tat – RF Arm,
			Tat – LF Arm

NCIC#: 			W295371876 
FBI#:			207098FD3	
FID#:			8971777

WARRANT ISSUED:   	Hillsborough County SO	
DATE OF WARRANT:  	07/02/2012
CHARGE: 		FTA – Felonious Sexual 
			Assault
The District of New Hampshire - New Hampshire Joint Fugitive Task Force is assisting in the location and arrest of Hillsborough County Sheriff’s Office fugitive, Vodie Bishop. Bishop is being sought on an outstanding arrest warrant for Failure to Appear on three (3) outstanding Felonious Sexual Assault charges.  Bishop has a history of arrests, including arrests for, but is not limited to; Assault, Narcotics, Forgery, Felonious Sexual Assault, and Child Endangerment. Bishop is known to have friends, and associates in the Manchester, and Nashua, NH areas.  If you know of the whereabouts or have observed a person that resembles Bishop, please contact the U.S. Marshals Fugitive Task Force, or your local police.

DO NOT ATTEMPT TO APPREHEND THIS PERSON YOURSELF. SHE SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS. REPORT ANY INFORMATION TO THE NEAREST USMS DISTRICT OFFICE, or call 1-877-WANTED-2.

Local Contact:  Special Deputy U.S. Marshal/TFO Scott DiGaetano (603) 225-1632