SWEENEY, David Andrew
Parole Violation & Failure to Register as a Sex Offender

ALIASES: SWEENEY, David Andrew (Captured)
SEX: 			Male              
RACE: 			White            
DATE OF BIRTH:		August 17, 1976 (35)
PLACE OF BIRTH:   	MA
HEIGHT:           	6'00"
WEIGHT:           	210 LBS
EYES:             	Brown
HAIR:             	Black
SKINTONE:         	Light
SCARS/TATTOOS:		Tat Back & Chest;
			Tat L Arm 
			
NCIC#:			W363998094		
FBI #:			647901CB7		
FID#:             	2208210

WARRANT ISSUED:   	NH Parole Board
DATE OF WARRANT:  	November 29, 2011
CHARGE: 		Parole Violation
The District of New Hampshire - New Hampshire Joint Fugitive Task Force, has been requested to assist in the location and arrest of David Sweeney.  The State of NH Parole Board has issued a warrant for Parole Violations, based on an original conviction and sentence for the offense of Cocaine Sales.  Sweeney is a convicted Sex Offender, and is also wanted for a Sex Offender Registration Violation.  Sweeney has been arrested for but is not limited to; Felonious Sexual Assault, & Drug Sales. Sweeney was last known to be residing in the Manchester, NH area, but he has strong ties to the Lakes Region of NH.  If you know of the whereabouts or observed a person that resembles Sweeney, please contact the U.S. Marshals Fugitive Task Force, or your local police.

DO NOT ATTEMPT TO APPREHEND THIS PERSON YOURSELF. HE SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS. REPORT ANY INFORMATION TO THE NEAREST USMS DISTRICT OFFICE, or call 1-877-WANTED-2.

Local Contact: Deputy U.S. Marshal Mark Lewis (603) 225-1632