MACLEOD, Matthew Joshua
Probation Violation – Receiving Stolen Property
ALIASES: MACLEOD, Matt MACLEOD, Matthew Joshua (Captured)
SEX: 			Male              
RACE: 			White            
DATE OF BIRTH:		September 18, 1984
PLACE OF BIRTH:   	NH
HEIGHT:           	5'10"
WEIGHT:           	150 LBS
EYES:             	Hazel
HAIR:             	Brown
SKINTONE:         	Medium
SCARS/TATTOOS:		Unknown
			
NCIC#: 			W416539757
FBI#:			713713KC8
FID#:			2211964		

WARRANT ISSUED:   	Belknap County
			Sheriff’s Office
DATE OF WARRANT:  	November 09, 2007
CHARGE: 		Probation Violation

The District of New Hampshire - New Hampshire Joint Fugitive Task Force, is attempting to locate and arrest Matthew Macleod based on an arrest warrant issued by the Belknap County Sheriff's Office for Probation Violations with an original offense of Receiving Stolen Property (Firearms).  Macleod has been arrested for but is not limited to both Larceny & Receiving Stolen Property. Macleod was last known to be residing in the Hill/Bristol, NH area.  If you know of the whereabouts or observed a person that resembles Macleod, please contact the U.S. Marshals Fugitive Task Force or your local police.

DO NOT ATTEMPT TO APPREHEND THIS PERSON YOURSELF. HE SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS. REPORT ANY INFORMATION TO THE NEAREST USMS DISTRICT OFFICE, or call 1-877-WANTED-2.

Local Contact: Special Deputy U.S. Marshal William Wright (603) 225-1632