ROSS, Cedric
Supervised Release Violation
Armed and Dangerous
ALIASES: ROSS, Cederick; WORKS, Sederick; CARTER, Drew; NICKLSON, Sedrick; ROSS, Demante

ROSS, Cedric (Captured)

SEX: 			Male              
RACE: 			Black            
DATE OF BIRTH:		December 31, 1979
PLACE OF BIRTH:   	NH
HEIGHT:           	5'08"
WEIGHT:           	220 LBS
SCARS/TATTOOS:		Scars on forehead and both 
			shoulders
			
FBI #:			271828CB6
NCIC#: 			W031507384
FID #: 			1567786
	

WARRANT ISSUED:   	U.S. Marshals Service
DATE OF WARRANT:  	November 17, 2010
CHARGE: 		Supervised Release 
			Violation

The District of New Hampshire - New Hampshire Joint Fugitive Taskforce, based on an arrest warrant issued by the U.S. Marshals Service for a Supervised Release Violation with an original offense of Sales of Crack Cocaine.  Ross has been arrested for but it is not limited to; Sales of Crack Cocaine, Assault and Battery with a Dangerous Weapon, Assault, Simple Assault, Unlawful Possession of a Firearm, Disobeying a Police Officer, Failure to Stop for a Police Officer, Bail Jumping, Habitual Offender, and Receiving a Stolen Vehicle.  Ross has ties to the Manchester and Keene areas of NH, as well as family in the Boston area. Ross is considered Armed and Dangerous and should only be approached by Law Enforcement.  If you know of his whereabouts or observed a person that resembles Ross contact your local police.

DO NOT ATTEMPT TO APPREHEND THIS PERSON YOURSELF. HE SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS. REPORT ANY INFORMATION TO THE NEAREST USMS DISTRICT OFFICE, or call 1-877-WANTED-2.

Local Contact: Deputy U.S. Marshal Chris Deaton (603) 225-1632