PERKINS, Anthony
Escape-Walk Away
Armed and Dangerous
ALIASES: PERKINS, Anthony Ray; Syko PERKINS, Anthony (Captured)
SEX: 			Male              
RACE: 			White            
DATE OF BIRTH:		September 25, 1985
PLACE OF BIRTH:   	NH
HEIGHT:           	6'02"
WEIGHT:           	160 LBS
EYES:             	Brown
HAIR:             	Brown
SKINTONE:         	Fair
SCARS/TATTOOS:		Tattoos, Abdomen,
			Back, Chest, R Arm,
			L Arm, L Hand, Neck,
			Calf, Right Forearm
FBI #: 			140474WB8
FID #:			1844395

WARRANT ISSUED:   	NH State Police
DATE OF WARRANT:  	February 2, 2010
CHARGE: 		Escape-Walk Away
			

The District of New Hampshire - New Hampshire Joint Fugitive Taskforce, based on an arrest warrant issued by New Hampshire State Police for Escape-Walk Away.  Perkins has been arrested for but is not limited to; Burglary, Robbery, Resisting Arrest or Detention, Criminal Threatening, and Assault.  Perkins is a known gang member and should be considered Armed and Dangerous.  Perkins is known to have family and associated in the Nashua, NH area.  If you know of the whereabouts or observed a person that resembles Perkins contact your local police.

DO NOT ATTEMPT TO APPREHEND THIS PERSON YOURSELF. HE SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS. REPORT ANY INFORMATION TO THE NEAREST USMS DISTRICT OFFICE, or call 1-877-WANTED-2.

Local Contact: Deputy U.S. Marshal Daniel Dempsey (603) 225-1632