BUTLER, Shawn
Supervised Release Violation
Armed and Dangerous
ALIASES: BUTLER, Shawn Michael; BUTLER, Michael  

BUTLER, Shawn

SEX: 			Male              
RACE: 			White             
DATE OF BIRTH:		April 30, 1988
PLACE OF BIRTH:   	NH
HEIGHT:           	6'00"
WEIGHT:           	140 LBS
EYES:             	Blue
HAIR:             	Brown
SKINTONE:         	Light
SCARS/TATTOOS:		Unknown			
NCIC#: 			W270045397
FBI #: 			717852WC2
FID#: 			1490213

WARRANT ISSUED:   	U.S. Marshals Service 
			District of 
			New Hampshire
DATE OF WARRANT:  	March 12, 2010
CHARGE: 		Supervised Release 
			Violation

 The District of New Hampshire - New Hampshire Joint Fugitive Taskforce, based on an arrest warrant issued by the U.S. Marshals Service for Supervised Release Violation with an original offense of Possession of Stolen Firearms.  Butler has been arrested for but is not limited to; Possession of Drugs, Fugitive from Justice and Several Supervised Release Violations.  Butler is known to have family and associates in the Concord, Franklin and Newport areas.  Butler should be considered Armed and Dangerous.  If you know of the whereabouts or observed a person that resembles Butler contact your local police.

DO NOT ATTEMPT TO APPREHEND THIS PERSON YOURSELF. HE SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS. REPORT ANY INFORMATION TO THE NEAREST USMS DISTRICT OFFICE, or call 1-877-WANTED-2.

Local Contact: Deputy U.S. Marshal Doug Bartlett (603) 225-1632