WILLIAMS, Fernando Javier
Violation of Probation
ALIASES: Williams, Pochito 

 

SEX: 			Male              
RACE: 			Black            
DATE OF BIRTH:		March 6, 1954 
                        March  16,1954
PLACE OF BIRTH:   	Panama
HEIGHT:           	6'02"
WEIGHT:           	170 LBS
EYES:             	Brown
HAIR:             	Black
SKINTONE:         	Medium    
FBI #: 			616691W7
FID#: 			333328
 	
DATE OF WARRANT:  	August 11, 1998		
CHARGE: 		Cocaine Distribution

SUBJECT IS WANTED BY USMS  District of Delaware. ORIGINAL CHARGE: COCAINE DISTRIBUTION.

May 1994, WILLIAMS was arrested for Cocaine Distribution in Delaware. WILLIAMS was sentenced to a term of imprisonment and subsequently released on probation. In July 1998, WILLIAMS was again arrested for Cocaine Distribution by local authorities in Prince George's County, Maryland. A failure to appear warrant was issued by P.G. County shortly thereafter and a violation of probation warrant was issued by federal authorities.

 

DO NOT ATTEMPT TO APPREHEND THIS PERSON YOURSELF. HE SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS. REPORT ANY INFORMATION TO THE NEAREST USMS DISTRICT OFFICE, or call 1-877-WANTED-2.

Local Contact: William David, 302-573-6031